Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op paneel.

“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op paneel.

"Landscape with Figures". Oil on panel.
Dim. 29 x 38 cm
SKU: 2410230114.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #114
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #425

    Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.

    An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa, met label gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the body, labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #377

    Een lot toeristische beeldjes, Afrikaanse en Chinese beeldjes, waaronder 5 miniaturen met kleine gebreken.

    A collection of tourist figurines, including African and Chinese figurines, 5 of which have minor flaws.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • Cartier

    Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.

    No longer available
    Dim. h 119 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een schouwklok met het beeld van een vaandeldrager, vergulde en albasten delen.

    A mantel clock with the image of a flag bearer, gilded and alabaster parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 35 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #46

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #271
    Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron

    Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.

    A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #514
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928-2017

    “Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #83
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #277

    Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.

    A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #21
    Delft

    Een lot van 3 blauw en witte Delftse vazen.

    A set of 3 blue and white Delft vases.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More