Similar lots by type
-
#562Luc Goossens“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#12“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.
A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 21 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#132Victor DolphynEen schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1400 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#94Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Rien Van KolEen schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#589“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#144Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#609“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#234Fr. Luyckx“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#454Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Luc Goossens“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#129A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#244Peter Olsen“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#289Declercq“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#224V. WaningEen maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#122Jan Leopold Van LeemputtenEen lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#682Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Van Apple“Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 7/25.
“Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 7/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#361Een paar Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden.
A pair of Chinese porcelain foo dogs.No longer availableDim. h: 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Een roodkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 115 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#401Stefano GiovannoniEen vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableDim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#522Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#46Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.
A 19th century English travel secretary in walnut veneer.No longer availableDim. 40 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#58Val Saint Lambert. P.U.Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Groen gekleurd in de massa.
A cut crystal vase. Coloured green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#379“Moeder en kind op het strand, 63 maal.” Olieverf op 63 doekjes.
“Mother and child on the beach, 63 times.” Oil on 63 canvases.No longer availableDim. 76 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#567Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with gilt design and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 37,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#473“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 325

