Other lots by van Dyck
-
#312Albert van Dyck
“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#89Albert van Dyck
“Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28cmEstimate: € 100/150
Similar lots by type
-
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#169Henry Schouten
‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#259A. Delannoy
‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#272A. van de Vreken
‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#399Bogaert
“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#164
‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#214
Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo
“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#252Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#294Stephan Goris
Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940
‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#162Willem Dolphyn
‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700/900 -
#142Willem DolphynPeriod: 1935-2016
“Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#249Jef Leener
‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.
'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#119B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#149
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 600/800
Other lots in this auction
-
#504Nadi
“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#53
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.
A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.No longer availableDim. 10 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#151
Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#451
Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#452
“Gestileerd naakt.” Olieverf op doek. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Stylized nude." Oil on canvas. Unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#595
Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#360
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#391Carltonware
Een lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.
A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/50 -
#414
“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#216
Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.
A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 219 x 66cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#87Legras
Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#43
Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.
A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60