Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.
Albert van Dyck

“Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

"Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
Dim. 28 x 38cm
SKU: 2609230104.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #104
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by van Dyck

  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #89
    Albert van Dyck

    “Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Similar lots by type

  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    ‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #162
    Willem Dolphyn

    ‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.

    'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #142
    Willem Dolphyn
    Period: 1935-2016

    “Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    ‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.

    "Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #119
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    ‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #401

    Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.

    A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #612
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    “De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.

    "The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #285

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen Napoleontische beeldjes, bestaande uit Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat met schilfer en pluim hoofdeksel manco.

    A lot of 5 porcelain Napoleonic figurines, consisting of Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat with chipped and missing feathered headgear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #692
    Yastik

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #608

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    “Message to Tony (aha).” Collage, Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Message to Tony (aha)." Collage, Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 380
  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #161

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #155
    Romain Malfait

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #34

    “Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324

    “Les Oies du frère Philippe”, Fable de la Fontaine. 19de eeuwse spotprent.

    "The Geese of brother Philippe", Fable by La Fontaine. 19th-century satirical print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More