Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.
Albert van Dyck

“Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

"Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
Dim. 28 x 38cm
SKU: 2609230104.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #104
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by van Dyck

  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #89
    Albert van Dyck

    “Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Similar lots by type

  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    ‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #162
    Willem Dolphyn

    ‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.

    'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    ‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #119
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    ‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.

    "Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Willem Dolphyn
    Period: 1935-2016

    “Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #665

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #161

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #437
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.

    A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #345

    Een art nouveau coupe in faience.

    An Art Nouveau coupe in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #509

    Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.

    A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #632

    “Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392
    André Goezu

    ‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.

    "A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #75

    “La Rivière”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achteraan opschrift, genre D Teniers. 19e eeuws.

    "La Rivière". A painting, oil on panel. Inscribed on the back, in the style of D Teniers. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349
    Max van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.

    A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #631

    Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.

    A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #71

    Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk, barst de wijzerplaat.

    An oeil de boeuf wall clock with very beautiful decoration in marquetry, crack in the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 51 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More