Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.

“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.

"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.
Dim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)
SKU: 0703230512.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 160 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #644
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    "Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #682

    “Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #624
    Maurits Bilcke

    “De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.

    “The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #654
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.

    "Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #14

    “Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.

    "Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #342
    Frans Nackaerts
    Period: 1884-1948

    “Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.

    "Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 - 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #424

    Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.

    A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #138
    Gevaert

    Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.

    A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #634
    Maurits Bilcke

    Een linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #294
    Piet Gillis

    lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.

    Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.

    A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #204
    Delville

    “Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.

    "Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #642
    Oscar Liedel

    De oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.

    The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 40 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 75

Other lots in this auction

  • #552
    Deknudt

    Een Louis XV stijl spiegel in hout gesculpteerd en verguld. Snijwerk en geslepen spiegelglas, gefabriceerd door Deknudt Mirrors.

    A Louis XV style mirror carved in wood and gilded. Carving and ground mirror glass, manufactured by Deknudt Mirrors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #374

    “Strandzicht met parasols.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.

    “Beach view with umbrellas.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 380
  • #39
    Remy De Pileceyn
    Period: 1920 - 1986

    “Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,24 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #566
    Afshar

    Wollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.

    Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 234 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #648

    Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.

    A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #38

    Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.

    An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #290

    Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #568
    Puma werk Solingen

    Een original Puma Bowie 6376 jachtmes. Door Puma werk Solingen Duitsland, met lederen schede in origineel houten kist. Scharnieren ontbreken op kistje.

    An original Puma Bowie 6376 hunting knife. By Puma work Solingen Germany, with leather sheath in original wooden box. Hinges are missing on the box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #244
    Y. Cruyskens

    “Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.

    "Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #425

    Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.

    A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 50 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322
    Zeiss Ikon

    Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.

    A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More