Similar lots by type
-
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#627
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#626Jos Waelkens
Een groot formaat Vlaamse strijdvlag.
A large-format Flemish battle flag.No longer availableDim. 280 x 280cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#374Jan de Praet
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#14Burnett
“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#244Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#224Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#322
‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#602C. Vermoelen
‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#628Ravenstein
Een aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#364
Een lot van vier verschillende kristalen glaasjes, we voegen er een kristallen karafje aan toe, blauw in de massa.
A lot of four different crystal glasses, we add a crystal decanter, blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h +- 15 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#40
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,18 ct. F VS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.18 ct. F VS1.No longer availableDim. 3,85 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#376
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje.
A Persian hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 71 x 120cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#583
Een vintage geautomatiseerde etalagepop van een schoenmaker met hamer achter werkbank.
A vintage automated mannequin of a shoemaker with a hammer behind a workbench.No longer availableDim. 80 x 39 x 46cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#261
Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.
A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#433
Een gesculpteerd houten Antropomorfe kruik. Mangbetu DRC.
A carved wooden anthropomorphic jar. Mangbetu DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#314
Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#103Robbedoes
Een Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#465
Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met marmeren blad, 2 laden, bronzen hengsels en florale elementen ingelegd. Voetornament te herstellen en 1 hengsel manco.
A wooden marquetry bombe commode with a marble top, 2 drawers, bronze handles, and inlaid floral elements. Foot ornament in need of restoration and 1 handle missing.No longer availableDim. 86 x 95 x 48cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#561
Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 226 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50