Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 64 cm
SKU: 2410230082.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #229
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #379
    Sergio Zaffanello

    ‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.

    "View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189
    Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide

    “Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #179
    Victor Dolphyn

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 103cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #602
    C. Vermoelen

    ‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.

    'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #219

    ‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.

    'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #627

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.

    A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #279

    “Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.

    "Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #244
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.

    'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #304

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #359
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.

    '5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #252
    Karel De Pauw

    “Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.

    "Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #626
    Jos Waelkens

    Een groot formaat Vlaamse strijdvlag.

    A large-format Flemish battle flag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 280cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #234

    “Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.

    "Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #224
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.

    'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x b 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #14
    Burnett

    “Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239

    ‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.

    'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #322

    ‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.

    "Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #259
    De Koninck

    “Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #406

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #288

    Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje op dienblad.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #361

    Zes saképotjes van blauw, wit en verguld porselein.

    Six sake cups of blue and white porcelain with gilt accents.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #81
    Hergé

    “Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.

    "Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #630

    Een kleine zakhorloge met horlogeketting.

    A small pocket watch with watch chain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #378
    Murano

    Een vintage Murano glaspasta vaas met 4 ‘vingers’, groen in de massa gekleurd met kleurloze delen.

    A vintage Murano glass paste vase with 4 'fingers', green in the mass colored with clear parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #66

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinetafeltje met glazen blad, schuiflade en bordeaux vilten bekleding.

    A mahogany display table with glass top, sliding drawer, and burgundy felt lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5 x 98,5 x 55,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #464
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Twee zittende personages”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram onderaan.

    "Two seated figures." A painting, oil on panel. Monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #566

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #697

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #20

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,43 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More