Other lots by Muller
-
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#219Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#214Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.No longer availableDim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#209Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#204Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Heidezichten”. Een lot van 7 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#202Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300/450 -
#194Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Gevelaanzichten Begijnhoven”. Een lot van 7 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade Views of Beguinages". A lot of 7 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 25,5 & ... & 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#192Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Middelburg”, “Anvers”, “Hoeve Zeeland”, “Zeilboten”, “Gevel”. Een lot van 5 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#199Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.
"Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#224Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Anna Moens, de schoone brouwersdochter”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, opschrift bovenaan “d’apres Andrei-kowitz”.
"Anna Moens, the beautiful brewer's daughter". A lot of 2 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, with inscription at the top saying "after Andrei-kowitz".No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Similar lots by type
-
#468
Een kristallen glasservies met gegraveerde guirlande, waaronder 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 witte wijn en 12 rode wijnglazen. (één kleine schilfer). 48 stuks.
A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5-19.5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#330
Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#574
Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#270
Twee 18 kt geelgouden spelden waarvan één bezet met diamanten markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1ct. (puntje afgebroken). En één bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van+- 0,20 ct.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pins, one set with marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1ct (tip broken off). And one set with two old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#533Enrique Broglia
Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#630
Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with a silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableDim. L: 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#518P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#542
Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#620
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#531Jitona Sobeslav
Een lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax
“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#610
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#508
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#340
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#521
Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#207František Mezulánik UP Závody
Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#310
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#517J Schuybroek
Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#511
Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#266
Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s
“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#523
Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400/600 -
#350
Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.
A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#44
“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#28J. Smeesters
Een beeld in terracotta van een moeder met kind, gesigneerd J. Smeesters en gedateerd ‘44.
A terracotta statue of a mother with child, signed by J. Smeesters and dated '44.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#89Gérard RoosenPeriod: 1869 - 1935
“Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.
"Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#614Edgard TytgatPeriod: 1879-1957
“Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”
"Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#413Oscar Demoulin
Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#291
Een kaststel in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met kleine schade, toegevoegd 2 barbotine coupes. De 2 toegevoegde stukken vertonen grotere schade. Ca 1900.
A set of glazed barbotine earthenware vases with minor damage, accompanied by 2 barbotine cups. The 2 additional pieces show more significant damage. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#309
“Bloemenstilleven met gt handtekening theepot”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening A.V. Taack.
"Flower still life with signed teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.No longer availableDim. 45 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235Verigord Verrerie Laeken
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#598Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1944
“L’Oreille Cassée”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een hardcover Kuifje strip, 1944 Slijtage aanwezig.
"The Broken Ear". The Adventures of Tintin. A hardcover Tintin comic, 1944. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#278
Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.
A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.No longer availableDim. H: 21cm & 18.5cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952
“Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#691
Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.
Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50/80