Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
Period: 1887-1965

“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.
Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
SKU: 2105240446.
Categories: Design/vintage, Meubel, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #706

    Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.

    An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 168 x 105 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #710
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #556

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #712

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #326

    Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.

    A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #526

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #546
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #596

    Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.

    A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 63 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #276

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #676
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #701
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #675

    Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #713

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #496

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #692
    Delfts Polychrome

    Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #696

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #711
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #707

    Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.

    An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #365

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #432
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #552
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #167
    Delvaux

    Een vintage zwart lederen Delvaux handtas, met spiegeltje, model "Equivogue”. Vervaardigd uit generfd kalfsleer en "toile de cuir".

    A vintage black leather Delvaux handbag, with mirror, model "Equivogue". Made of grained calfskin and "toile de cuir".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #177
    Emile Gallé

    Een lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #554
    K. Chau***

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #614
    Capaci

    Een moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees massief houten beeld van een gezeten Bodhisattva.

    A sculpted Chinese solid wood statue of a seated Bodhisattva.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #152
    Henri De Braekeleer
    Period: 1840-1888

    “Stilleven varia”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life various". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #204

    “De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #671

    “2 Dalmatiërs”. Een paar porseleinen staffordshire craquellé beeldjes.

    "2 Dalmatians". A pair of porcelain Staffordshire crackle figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More