#180Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#177Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
#385KienzleEen bronzen 7-dagen tafelklok. Gemerkt. Jaren ‘50.
#758Een Afrikaans beeld gemaakt uit been, een geperforeerd hoofd met aan weerskanten van het lichaam een geperforeerd masker.
An African sculpture made of bone, featuring a perforated head with a perforated mask on each side of the body.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#767RobbedoesEen lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 150-159.
A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums, numbers 150-159.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#178Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).No longer availableDim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 gEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#98“Jachthond met buit”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een hond met haas in bek.
"Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.No longer availableDim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#502Christine Teller“Menhir”. Olieverf op doek.
"Menhir". Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 153 x 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#15GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 68 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#760Grandjean & Cie GenèveEen zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150