#582Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.
#604‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#635Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#203Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.
A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#322Richard BasseleerMediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.
Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#273Zygmunt Grabowski“The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.
"The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988‘Stilleven’, olie op paneel, getekend De Saeger Louis.
'Still life', oil on panel, signed De Saeger Louis.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212“Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape in the Hoeveland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een gevarieerd lot van 13 aziatica bestaande uit 5 beelden, een instrument, een doosje, een beschilderd potje, 2 kadertjes, 2 stempels en een beschilderd sierplaatje.
A varied lot of 13 Asian items consisting of 5 sculptures, one instrument, one box, one painted jar, 2 frames, 2 stamps, and one painted decorative plate.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#323“Fruits défendu”. Een zamakken beeldje van een jong meisje met appelen naar Rancoulet.
"Fruits défendu". A zamak statue of a young girl with apples by Rancoulet.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80