Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
"Le Depart". Kleurenlitho.
Ferdinand, Jean Lucini

"Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.

"The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.
Dim. 47 x 57 cm
SKU: 2908230334.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #302
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.

    Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #798
    Alessi

    Een kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.

    A plastic wall clock with birds as hands. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #673

    Een gesculpteerd houten kistje.

    A sculpted wooden box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 30 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #260

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #650

    Een fijne14 karaats roze gouden trouwring.

    A beautiful 14 karat rose gold wedding ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,83 g
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #360
    Storm

    Een roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.

    A stainless steel men's watch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #321

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. Bundeling in drie volumes, volledig met vouwbladen etc.

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. In three volumes, complete with folding illustrations etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #299
    J. Foltier

    Gestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.

    Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42.5 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #128

    Een gekleurde kristallen karaf set met 6 glazen van Val Saint Lambert.

    A colored crystal decanter set with 6 glasses by Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #235

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #765

    Een midcentury glaspasta vaas, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A midcentury glass paste vase, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More