Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
"Le Depart". Kleurenlitho.
Ferdinand, Jean Lucini

"Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.

"The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.
Dim. 47 x 57 cm
SKU: 2908230334.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #110

    Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 24 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een centrale briljant van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 24 old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct., and a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #797
    W.M.F.

    Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.

    Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25, Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #68

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #263

    Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #599

    Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.

    A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #442

    “Oosterse Ruiters”. Een paar paneel deco’s met verguld Oosters tafereel in het reliëf.

    "Oriental Riders". A pair of panel decos with gilded Oriental scene in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #203

    Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.

    A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #598

    “Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.

    "Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #571
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    “Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #724

    Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.

    Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #638

    Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.

    A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More