Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
Sleen Marc

“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.

"The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
Dim. 24,5 x 17,5 cm
SKU: 2105240235.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #339

    Een polyesteren beeld van een butler, zijn dienblad ontbreekt.

    A polyester statue of a butler, missing his tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #432
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #343

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #335

    Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.

    A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 142 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #425

    Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.

    A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #352

    Een modern werk, inkt op papier, getekend Zodiak Waterman en gedateerd februari 1988.

    A modern work, ink on paper, signed Zodiac Aquarius and dated February 1988.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #415

    Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.

    Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #333
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.

    A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #629

    Een lot van Noord-Afrikaans verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote theepot met warmhouder, 2 kleine theepotten en een suikerpot.

    A set of North African silver-plated metal items including a large teapot with warmer, 2 small teapots, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #424
    Frans Vantongerloo

    Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

    Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #281

    Een paar verguld bronzen kandelaars gedragen door een engel.

    A set of 2 gilded bronze candlesticks carried by an angel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More