Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
Sleen Marc

“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.

"The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
Dim. 24,5 x 17,5 cm
SKU: 2105240235.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #494
    Van Doren

    “Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #429
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #228
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #398

    Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

    An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #77

    Een grote kristalglazen vaas met gesculpteerd geometrische patronen.

    A large crystal glass vase with sculpted geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #448

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #276

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #503

    Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.

    A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #570
    Léo Ferré.
    Period: 1916-1993

    Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #482
    Jac Gijzen

    ‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.

    'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #32

    “Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.

    "Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More