Other lots in this auction
-
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#519Jean-Baptiste Daveloose“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#170Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,46 g m: 57.Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#657Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Eé van de vazen heeft een scheurtje bovenaan de hals.
A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. 2,82g
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82gNo longer availableDim. 2,82gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#698BuragoVier antieke sportwagens. Drie Mercedes, één Bugatti. Schaal 1/18.
Four antique sports cars. Three Mercedes, one Bugatti. Scale 1/18.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.
A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#98“L'Ancêtre”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet, naar Auguste Moreau.
"L'Ancetre". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, after Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#608Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

