Similar lots by type
-
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150/250 -
#265
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/25 -
#235
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#299
Een set van 3 gravures door William Ward waarvan 2 x ‘A Visit to the Boarding School’ en ‘A Visit to the Child at Nurse’.
A set of 3 engravings by William Ward of which 2 x 'A Visit to the Boarding School' and 'A Visit to the Child at Nurse'.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#322Period: 1846-1851
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Drie delen in drie banden. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, goede staat. Evenals “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Vierde deel, Hoste Gent 1907. Zelfde binding.
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#115
“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Ingebonden nummers In-f° met linnen rug. Jaargangen 1898-1914, evenals “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Ingebonden zonder de omslagen.
“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Bound numbers In-f° wit linen back. Years 1898-1914, also “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Bound without the cover pages.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#308
Een lot van oude zeer decoratieve boeken met lederen rug.
A lot of old, very decorative books with leather backs.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#686Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#372H. Bettens
“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#369
Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 67 tot en met 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Zeer gelezen tot redelijke staat. 100 exemplaren.
Suske en Wiske. The red series in four colours. Numbers 67 to 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Worn to reasonable state. 100 albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#379
Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#684Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014
Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#389Martin Wallaert
“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#255Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#125Jean-Baptiste Christyn
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802.We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802.We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/700 -
#318
Een lot van 4 oude decoratieve Larousse boeken met lederen rug.
A lot of 4 old decorative Larousse books with leather backs.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#514Shogo Okamoto
‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#312
‘Zicht op fabrieksgaanderijen’, ets van Pascale Cristallo gedateerd 1982 in zwart metalen kader.
'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#105
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux (niet gekleurd).
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. “Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux” (not coloured).No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#332J.F. La Harpe
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#674
Een kavel bestaande uit drie - Liebig chromo-albums, een stickerboek van Chocolat Aigon en een kleine collectie postzegels van speciale uitgaven.
A lot consisting of three chromo - Liebig albums, a sticker book from Chocolat Aigon and a small collection of stamps from special editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#427
Een set oosterse cloisonné vazen met bloemendecor. Schade aan de bovenrand van een van de vazen.
A set of oriental cloisonné vases with floral decor. Damage to the top edge of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224Hutschenreuther Selb
Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#373
Een elektrische locomotief, spoor O, Bucherer Buco van speelgoedwinkel Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In zeer mooie staat.
An electric locomotive, gauge O, Bucherer Buco of toy store Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In very nice condition.No longer availableDim. l 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#633
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes met meerkleurige decors en het deksel getooid met een perzik.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with multi-coloured decorations and the lid decorated with a peach.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#554
Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#107
“De Karnster.” Bronzen sculptuur. 20ste eeuws.
“The churner.” Bronze sculpture. 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#383
Een aardewerken vaas, stijl West-Duits. Onderaan genummerd.
An earthenware vase, West German style. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#527Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#204
Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#547Constantin Meunier
“De Buildrager”. Massief bronzen beeld. Draagt handtekening.
“The docker”. Massif bronze sculpture. Posthumus work with signature.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 3/350