#289Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Antoine Op de Beeck“Afbeldinge van de silvere schuppe”. Twee etsen.
"Images of the silver schuppe". Two etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114“Zeilboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 21cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#38“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
#194“Alexander de Grote, Battle of Gaugamela”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar het werk van Charles le Brun.
"Alexander the Great, Battle of Gaugamela." A painting, oil on panel. After the work of Charles Le Brun.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29‘Verboden schrift’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
"Forbidden script", oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Een lot van tien stuks grafiek, diverse kunstenaars en onderwerpen.
A lot of ten pieces of prints, various artists and subjects.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50