#5“Semi naakt met kat”. Een poster in kader. Naar een werk van Van Hove.
#316V. WaningEen maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#100Jules Leeuw“Bruxelles - Rue Marché aux Fromage”. Een kleurenets op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan getiteld, épreuve d’artiste en gesigneerd.
"Brussels - Cheese Market Street." A color etching on paper, titled below the plate, artist's proof and signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#205“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#20A. Claes‘Bosweg’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
'Bosweg', oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
"Nude perspective", pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120