Similar lots by type
-
#673Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#662Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#675Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#339Boch Frères La LouvièreEen oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#659Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#35Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#531Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#212Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#105Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#325Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#654His Master’s VoiceEen antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#135Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#564Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.
A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 76 x 47 x 50cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#329Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.
A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. 97 x 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#572Een verchroomde vintage kapstok met parapluhouders.
Un porte-manteau vintage chromé avec des porte-parapluies.No longer availableDim. h: 159 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#366Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#279“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Jozef De Belder“Stilleven met fruit en Delfts bord.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and Delft plate." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#604Hubert Minnebo“Abstract figuur”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/7.
"Abstract figure". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 2/7 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#213Val Saint-LambertEen lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.
A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#233Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.
A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#390Een lot van oude zilveren munten in een zilveren bekertje, 190 gram zilver in totaal. 5 Franse francs uit 1876, 5 Belgische franken uit 1851, een halve Amerikaanse dollar uit 1951, 17 Belgische 1 frank stukken en 1 50 cent stuk allen vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A lot of old silver coins in a silver cup, 190 grams of silver in total. 5 French francs from 1876, 5 Belgian francs from 1851, a half American dollar from 1951, 17 Belgian 1 franc coins, and 1 50 cent coin, all from the early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 190 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#372Faeq Hassan“Pijproker”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Lichte schade bovenzijde papier.
"Pipe smoker." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Slight damage to the top of the paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#261Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.
A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#239‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een topaas.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a topaz.No longer availableDim. 1,86 gEstimate: € 170 / 250 -
#96GodinEen handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.
A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

