“L’église de St. Lean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

“L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

“L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
Dim. 15 x 18 cm
SKU: 0703230302.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #302
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #252
    Kris De Pillecijn
    Period: °1949

    "Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.
    Dim. 15,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #445

    A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.
    Dim. 66 x 72,5cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #81

    Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.

    A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.
    Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #486

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #222
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #76

    Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.

    Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.
    Dim. h73 x l116 x b100cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een zijden kleedje. Verkleuring.

    A silk rug. Discoloration.
    Dim. 210 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #266

    Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.
    Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #598

    Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    Dim. h 16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #24

    A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.
    Dim. + - 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358

    Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).
    Dim. h 29 & h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00