Other lots in this auction
-
#221
Twee etuis. Het ene met een naaisetje, deels van zilver, het andere met een nagelset van amber en metaal.
Two cases. One with a sewing kit, partly made of silver, the other with a nail set of amber and metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#651
Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.
Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#652
Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.
A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#686
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.
A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. 200 x 132 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#234
“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#141Guérin
Een tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.
A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#367
Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.
Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. H 17 cm x B 20 cmEstimate: € 85/90 -
#112Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#50
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,80 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#693Victoria
Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.
An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120