Similar lots by type
-
#224Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#405E. Allebé
Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.
A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#322
‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#374Jan de Praet
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#244Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#602C. Vermoelen
‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#627
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#14Burnett
“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#353
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#587
Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.
A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#598
Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#309
Een Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda dekselvaas met floraal decor.
A Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda covered vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#607
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Lega DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Lega DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#49
‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#463TD160 Thorens
Een vintage platenspeler van het gerenomeerde mer Thorens, model TD160 met het originele instructieboekje. Thorens single-adapter ontbreekt en rechts achter een stukje aan het scharnier van de plexi stofkap afgebroken maar nog steeds functioneel.
A vintage turntable by the renowned brand Thorens, model TD160, with the original instruction manual. Thorens single adapter is missing, and there is a small piece broken off from the hinge of the plexiglass dust cover, but it is still functional.No longer availableDim. 15 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#358Lladro
‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.
"Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#67
Een lot van 5 stuks zilver, bestaande uit 2 sauspotjes met lepeltjes en een schaaltje. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of 5 pieces of silver, consisting of 2 gravy boats with spoons and a small bowl. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 800% - 210gEstimate: € 50/60 -
#270
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,43 ct. G VS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond weighing 0.43 ct. G VS2.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#477Falks
Een vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.
A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#8
Een set van 6 vintage keramieken muurdecoraties in de vorm van zwaluwen waarvan 3 vliegend en 1 hangend aan zijn/haar nestje en nog eens 2 in hetzelfde nestje.
A set of 6 vintage ceramic wall decoration swallows, including 3 flying, 1 hanging from its nest, and an additional 2 in the same nest.No longer availableDim. L 17 cmEstimate: € 30/50