Other lots in this auction
-
#510
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 77,37 g Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#178van Schierholz
Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#134Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.
"Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cm 2xEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#360
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#286
Een mahoniehouten secretaire met 3 laden en gestoffeerd blad. Koperen ornamenten en marqueterie vooraan.
A mahogany secretary with 3 drawers and upholstered top. Brass ornaments and marquetry at the front.No longer availableDim. 93 x 72 x 45cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#128Lladro
‘Onward’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1742, 460/1000, op houten sokkel.
'Onward', limited edition Lladro sculpture, model number 1742, 460/1000, on wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 28 x 65 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#617
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#470Delvaux
Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparel in roze kleuren met zilveren slot.
A necklace of saltwater pearls in shades of pink with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#262A. Zwanenberg
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#601
Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#150
Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud in de vorm van takken bezet met briljanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings in the shape of branches, set with diamonds. With a total weight of 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200