Other lots in this auction
-
#79Willem
‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.
'View of the Church Square', oil on canvas, signed lower right Willem.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#101
Een uit hoorn gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.
A horn-carved sculpture of a skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 150/175 -
#360
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#261
Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.
A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#42LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.
“Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#376
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje.
A Persian hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 71 x 120cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#44Edgard PoppePeriod: 1883-1976
‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.
"Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.No longer availableDim. h 62 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#537Aristide De Ranieri
Een bronzen beeld van een meisje. Draagt een handtekening. Postume geut.
A bronze statue of a girl. Bears a signature. Posthumous cast.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 1300/1500 -
#113Asterix
Een lot van 70 Asterix strips. Diverse titels en uitgaven. Meerdere 1e drukken en meervoudige exemplaren.
A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#163Jean Lambert RuckiPeriod: 1888-1967
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#641Lladro
‘Nippon lady’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5327 in originele verpakking.
"Nippon Lady", a Lladro figurine, model number 5327 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60