Other lots in this auction
-
#118Walter SpitzerPeriod: 1927 - 2021“Fluitspeler met geit”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd W. Spitzer en genummerd 19/75.
"Flute Player with Goat," a color lithograph, signed W. Spitzer and numbered 19/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#128‘Havenzicht’. Aquarel, onleesbaar getekend.
‘Harbor View’. Watercolor, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een lot van 10 vazen, allen met schade.
A lot of 10 vases, all with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes waarvan enkel het kleinste met glazen blad.
A set of 2 side tables, with only the smallest one having a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166WiskemannKristallen karaf met stop en verzilverde kraag, gemerkt W+. Kleine schilfer aan de onderrand.
Crystal decanter with stopper and silver plated collar, marked W+. Small chip on the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#152“Romantisch tafereel”, een kleurenets, circa 1970, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 86/120.
"Romantic scene", a color etching, circa 1970, signed and numbered 86/120 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Een gevarieerd lot strips (Jommeke, Luitenant Blueberry, XIII, Bob et Bobette, Rode Ridder, enz.)
Un lot varié de BD (Jommeke, Lieutenant Blueberry, XIII, Bob et Bobette, Rode Ridder, etc.)No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#132Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Bloemenmarkt - Lokeren”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Romain Malfliet en genummerd 14/30.
"Flower Market - Lokeren", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 14/30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Lot postzegels in 6 boeken en kaften. Grotendeels Italiaans waaronder ook Vaticaanstad. De meeste zijn postfris.
Lot of stamps in 6 books and folders. Mostly Italian, including Vatican City. Most are in mint condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Landkaart, Midden-en Zuid-Amerika. Fotolithografische reproductie.
Map, Central and South America. Photolithographic reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

