Other lots in this auction
-
#646Een set van 13 kristallen wijnglazen met een groene kelk en 6 kleurloze borreltjes. Gegraveerd met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A set of 13 crystal wine glasses with a green bowl, and 6 colorless shot glasses. Engraved with a decorative pattern of flowers and birds.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 11 en 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Karel Van de WoestynePeriod: 1878-1929Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje
A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#347Een Zuid-Aziatische tanto met koperen heft en schede. Versierd met gehamerd relief.
A South Asian tanto with copper handle and scabbard. Decorated with hammered relief.No longer availableDim. Lengte 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234Ed. Vereycken‘Zomers natuurlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Summer Nature Landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Ed. Vereycken.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#635Een luchter van kristal en messing. Versierd met kristallen parelsnoeren en met vijf lichtpunten.
A chandelier of crystal and brass. Decorated with crystal bead strings and featuring five light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,68 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#587Een antiek wijwatervat van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Heeft een beetje schilferschade.
An antique holy water font made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Has some minor flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

