Other lots in this auction
-
#360Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#191“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425 / 450 -
#48Christofle, FranceTwaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#587Eschenbach Bavaria GermanyEen porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#598Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.
A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.No longer availableDim. 58Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#65Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.
A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Noél Jourdan‘Mediteraans zicht met scheepjes’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Noél Jourdan.
"Mediterranean view with boats", oil on canvas, signed Noél Jourdan.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11“History of the golf club” & “The development of the golf ball”. Een paar houten bureau deco pennendoosjes met golf gerelateerde ornamenten.
"History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#319Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887-1972“Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.
"Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.No longer availableDim. 67 x 44cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#406BidjarEen handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#417Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

