• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Les Oies du frère Philippe”, Fable de la Fontaine. 19de eeuwse spotprent.

"The Geese of brother Philippe", Fable by La Fontaine. 19th-century satirical print.
Dim. 26 x 35 cm
SKU: 2609230324.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #324
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #80

    Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.

    A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.
    Dim. 15,72 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #186

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #113
    Val Saint Lambert

    A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #288
    Guerin

    A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #383

    An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #171

    A gilded three-piece Directoire clock set consisting of a clock with two accompanying candlesticks.
    Dim. 40 x 32 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #245

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #316

    Een massief houten kribbe deels overkapt, begin 20e eeuw.

    A solid wooden crib, partially covered, early 20th century.
    Dim. 96 x 103 x 47
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #305

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #266

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.

    An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.
    Dim. 100 x 65 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00