Other lots in this auction
-
#573Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#386Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.
A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#270Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.
A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#507Een Japanse handgemaakte huwelijkskimono met kraanvogels en floraal decor in vergulde details.
A Japanese handmade wedding kimono with crane and floral motifs in gilded details.No longer availableDim. 180cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#141Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#228Een vintage accordeon met opschrift Manfredi, Italia.
A vintage accordion with the inscription Manfredi, Italia.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#32Pillecyn“Pijprokende man.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Man smoking a pipe." Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Delvaux‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.
'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#533Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#120Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één solitair van 0,19 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of about 0,19 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 450

