Other lots in this auction
-
#161Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000 -
#348Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". Zicht op het Groot Begijnhof van Brussel, gegraveerd door Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), uit de 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', heruitgave van Antoon Sanderus door Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, Den Haag.
"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". View of the Grand Beguinage of Brussels, engraved by Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), from the 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', reissue by Antoon Sanderus by Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, The Hague.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#145Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979“Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Carriages in the Kempen." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#290Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,53 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#8Val Saint-LambertEen Val Saint Lambert toiletset bestaande uit een karaf met glas, een klein karafje en een dekselpotje. En nog een reserve stop.
A Val Saint Lambert bedside set consisting of a carafe with glass, a small carafe, and a lidded pot. And an extra spare stopper.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#647Bay KeramikEen keramische tafellamp. Lichtpunten bovenaan en binnen.
A ceramic table lamp. Light points at the top and inside.No longer availableDim. 58 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#696DosemalteTwee handgeknoopte Oosterse karpetten van wol.
Two hand-knotted oriental rugs made of wool.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#346Een pianokruk met ronde zitting, in hoogte verstelbaar, met groen fluwelen bekleding.
A piano stool with a round seat, adjustable height, and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988“De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.
"The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 90

