Other lots in this auction
-
#558Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#343Zeiss Ikon“Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35”. Een vintage camera in bijbehorend lederen tas. Made in Germany, genummerd W85691.
"Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35". A vintage camera in its original leather case. Made in Germany, numbered W85691.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#522Raymond De Baux“Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.
"Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.No longer availableDim. 46 x 75 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#459“Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.
"Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#4“Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”
"The Land of Bergen." An engraving on paper. With the inscription "....in the County of Hainaut, where one can see the victorious Battle of the Allies against the French, Fought on September 11, 1709 with Privilege."No longer availableDim. 51 x 59cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#617Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#359Een barokke spiegel met een gedreven koperen lijst met floraal motief.
A Baroque mirror with an embossed copper frame featuring a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 64 x 35 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#181Een koperen vergulde Franse Louis XV-stijl cartel wandklok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat ‘Henry Lepaute Paris’. Frankrijk, XIXde eeuw.
A gilt copper French Louis XV-style cartel wall clock with the inscription on the dial 'Henry Lepaute Paris'. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.
A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.No longer availableDim. 200 x 175 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

