Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.
Willem Vermandere

“Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

"Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
Dim. 38 x 28cm
SKU: 2609230384.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #384
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574
    Murano

    Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.

    A multi-colored glass Murano vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    ‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.

    "Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #390

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #572

    Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.

    A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #370

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #349
    Max van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.

    A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #553
    Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano

    Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.

    A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #60
    Perla

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #23

    Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #343
    Zeiss Ikon

    “Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35”. Een vintage camera in bijbehorend lederen tas. Made in Germany, genummerd W85691.

    "Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35". A vintage camera in its original leather case. Made in Germany, numbered W85691.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #470

    Drie verschillende munten waaronder één gouden van 10 gr. 250 dollar. Eén zilveren van 100 dollar 155,5 gr. 999,5‰ en één zilveren van 28,28 gr. 925‰. John F. Kennedy.

    Three different coins including one 10 gram gold coin, priced at $250. One silver coin priced at $100, weighing 155.5 grams and with a purity of 999.5‰. And one silver coin weighing 28.28 grams with a purity of 925‰. Featuring John F. Kennedy.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #431

    Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #139

    Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #254
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #531
    Peter Praet

    Een terracotta beeld met 4 geabstraheerde figuren in compositie. Onderaan zijkant draagt signatuur. lichte schilfer bovenrand kroon.

    A terracotta sculpture with 4 abstracted figures in composition. Signature on the bottom side. Slight chip on the upper edge of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #93

    Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 89 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #65

    Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.

    A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More