Similar lots by type
-
#195
Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#674
Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#324
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#668Cosack Leuchten
Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#335
Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To be rewired: a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#514Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928-2017
“Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#483-
Een paar bronzen boekensteunen in de vorm van olifanten met blauw-groen patina.
A pair of bronze bookends in the shape of elephants with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 450/500 -
#489Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.
"Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#548
Een zwart gebeitst grenen meesterstuk in de vorm van een miniatuur Bretoense broodkast met schuifdeurtjes. Zeer mooi gedetailleerd.
A black-stained pine masterpiece in the shape of a miniature Breton bread cabinet with sliding doors. Very nicely detailed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 48 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#651Lladro
‘We can’t play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5706 in originele verpakking.
"We can't play," a Lladro figurine, model number 5706 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#276
Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met getorste poten en leeuwenkop ornamenten in Louis XIII stijl. Gestoffeerde rug en zitting met floraal decor en jachthoorn details.
A carved oak armchair with twisted legs and lion head ornaments in the Louis XIII style. Upholstered back and seat with floral decor and hunting horn details.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#277
Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.
A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#443
Een spekstenen beeld van de Chinese geluksgod Shou (lang leven).
A steatite statue of the Chinese god of longevity Shou.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#328Lladro
‘Hang on’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5665 in originele verpakking.
"Hang on", a Lladro figurine, model number 5665 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#71
Een paar liggende leeuwen van gebeeldhouwd marmer.
A pair of reclining marble lions.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#165
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 700/800