Other lots in this auction
-
#259Edmond Thomas
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#348
Een bijzettafeltje met gesculteerde poten en wortelhouten blad.
A side table with sculpted legs and a burr wood top.No longer availableDim. 55.5 x 44 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#525
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#492Louise Nevelson
“Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.
"Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#698
Een bonbonnière van verzilverd metaal en glas.
A silver-plated metal and glass bonbonnière.No longer availableDim. h 14 x 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#318Sèvres
Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.
A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.No longer availableDim. + - Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#360
Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden art deco ring bezet met diamand oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold Art Deco ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.55 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#223Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#313
Een lot van twee oude radio’s op lampen, een Hollandia en een Philips.
A lot of two old radios on lamps, one Hollandia and one Philips.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#396Kuhi
Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, gemerkt Kuhi. Gestileerde nomadentekening in aparte kleuren. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, marked Kuhi. Stylized nomadic design in unique colors. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 214 x 149cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#37Rob Deckers
Een stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.
A stone sculpture of a baby. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#456
Een vintage design nest of tables uit gefumeerd plexiglas. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Michel Dumas, Frankrijk 1970.
A vintage design nest of tables in smoked plexiglass. Presumably designed by Michel Dumas, France 1970.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300