Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.
33
15 x 50 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #33
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #99
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #267

    Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.

    Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #18
    Herend

    Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35

Other lots in this auction

  • #26
    Vazolini

    Een Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.

    An Italian majolica clock, marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #150

    Een uit kunststof vervaardigd vintage beeldje van een kleine adelaar.

    A vintage resin sculpted figurine of a small eagle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met houten sokkeltjes.

    A set of 2 Chinese vases with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #240

    Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #123

    Een lot van 2 biscuit wijwatervaatjes met engel en cherubijn sculptuur.

    A lot of 2 biscuit holy water fonts featuring angel and cherub sculptures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    Een lot van zes blauw glazen onderzetborden.

    A set of six blue glass coasters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #9

    Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.

    A 19th-century porcelain figurine/solifleur depicting a girl with a dog.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #296

    Een bronzen vijzel met stamper, gedateerd 1825, een paar neo-gotische bellen van gegoten brons en een grotere bel met een vegetaal decor, eveneens van brons. XIXde eeuw.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #142

    Een antiek koperen luchter met gesculpteerde details, centrale bol en 8 lichtpunten.

    An antique copper chandelier with sculpted details, central sphere, and 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #32

    Een gevarieerd lot etnisch materiaal bestaande uit een houten kippen masker, een Afrikaans masker in hout en een polychroom Afrikaans beeldje in aluminium.

    A varied lot of ethnic items consisting of a wooden chicken mask, an African wooden mask, and a polychrome African figurine in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #256

    Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.

    A silver-colored porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #110

    Een handbeschilderde vaas in opalineglas.

    A hand-painted vase in opaline glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More