Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.
33
15 x 50 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #33
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #99
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #267

    Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.

    Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #18
    Herend

    Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35

Other lots in this auction

  • #67
    WMF Zinn

    Een set van vier tinnen muurplaketten, ‘De vier jaargetijden’.

    A set of four tin wall plaques, 'The Four Seasons'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #261

    Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.

    A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 64 x 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met houten sokkeltjes.

    A set of 2 Chinese vases with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #9

    Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.

    A 19th-century porcelain figurine/solifleur depicting a girl with a dog.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #90
    Colibri

    Een vintage onyx set met asbak en aansteker. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage onyx set with ashtray and lighter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #256

    Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.

    A silver-colored porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #183

    Een replica van een Meso-Amerikaans beeldje. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs.

    A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #180

    Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.

    A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 554 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #20

    Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.

    A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #146

    “Rama en olifant”. Een lot van 2 Thaise beeldje in brons met vergulde details.

    "Rama and Elephant". A lot of 2 Thai bronze statues with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 & 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137

    Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.

    An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164

    “Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.

    "Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More