Similar lots by type
-
#267Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.
Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18HerendEen kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#99Kaiser W. GermanyEen lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#47Een vintage Chinees gesculpeerd diorama met landschapsdecor. In zwart gelakt houten kader met glas.
A vintage Chinese sculpted diorama with landscape decor. In a black lacquered wooden frame with glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#103Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#269Een persglazen vaas.
A pressed glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#223Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#20Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


