Other lots in this auction
-
#73Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#606Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#391CarltonwareEen lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.
A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Gold ImariEen kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.
A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 47 & 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#366Een donkere eikenhouten bijzettafel met 1 lade.
A dark oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 68 x 104 x 58cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#678Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.
A cut colorless crystal vase.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#85DelvauxEen vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.
A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#655Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen.
A set of 6 oak chairs.No longer availableDim. 99 x 45 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000

