Other lots in this auction
-
#283LAG“LAG, four seasons, Autumn” Een akoestische gitaar met bijhorende draagzak. 1 snaar ontbreekt.
"LAG, four seasons, Autumn" An acoustic guitar with accompanying carrying bag. 1 string is missing.No longer availableDim. 104cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#369“Oh Please Sir”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gestempeld.
"Oh Please Sir". Mixed media on paper. Signed and stamped outside the image.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#207“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#23Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#606Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#325Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#404Josef Kiesewetter‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.
"Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#131‘Klokke Roeland’, een schaalmodel naar de legendarische Gentse klok in een houten houder, gedateerd 1948.
'Klokke Roeland', a scale model after the legendary Ghent clock in a wooden holder, dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 27 x 42 x 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#576MuresEen handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 309 x 93 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

