“Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Perrault Léon Bazile

"Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 31 x 46 cm
SKU: 2609230179.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #24

    "A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.
    Dim. h 65 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #433

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain figurines, a laughing lady and an old wise man.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #421

    Een Indonesische kris met een gesculpteerde schede en handvat.

    An Indonesian kris with a sculpted sheath and handle.
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #693

    A cloisonné statue of a Geisha with flower and vase in hand. On wooden base, in box.
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

    A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #443

    A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 84 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00