Dordevic Miodrag

“Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
Dim. 50 x 72 cm
SKU: 2305230434.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #434
Estimate: € 60 / 140

  • #273

    Een heksenbol van kwikglas.

    A witch ball.
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #445

    Een koperen hallamp met raster van groen glazen knikkers.

    A copper hall lamp with a grid of green glass marbles.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #306

    Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .

    Two side tables with faux marbre tops.
    Dim. 46 x 65 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #451

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame , niet gesigneerd .

    A bronze statue of a naked lady, not signed.
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #424

    “Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #407

    Een bronzen beeld van een Boeddhahoofd met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen.

    A figurine of a Buddha head with 4 facial expressions.
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #698

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een aquamarijn van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct. and an aquamarine of +- 2 ct.
    Dim. 4,65 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #310

    A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.
    Dim. 125 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #613

    Een set van 2 vergulde houten Birmaanse monniken .

    A set of 2 gilded wooden Burmese monks.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00