Other lots in this auction
-
#235Delheid
Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.
A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#32
Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst naar barok voorbeeld.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame inspired by baroque style.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#654
Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.
A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#408
Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.
Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#159Marechal
“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#56Lande
Een lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 cm & 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#80Baume & Mercier Genève
Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.
An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#166
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#685
Een spiegel in Regency stijl met twee bijbehorende appliques.
A Regency style mirror with two matching wall lights.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#461
Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.
A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#131Bottega Veneta
Een licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.
A light purple leather handbag. Marked and with original dust bag. Made In Italy.No longer availableDim. 20 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#191
Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 150/250