Other lots in this auction
-
#101Draagriem voor jachtpatronen in leder.
Shoulder strap for hunting cartridges in leather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 128 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#117Een lot massief zilver en verzilverd metaal w.o. een fotolijstje met Nederlandse keur, een reeks plaatsnummer (niet compleet), stoppen, handvaten, zoutvat met kristal, voet met Nederlandse keur, een specerijenhouder met kristal (één bakje manco), een taartschep, een dessertbestek (800/1000), een grote rechthoekige plateau van verzilverd metaal met gegraveerd wapen van de familie Cartuyvels. E.a.
A lot of solid silver and silver-plated items including a photo frame with Dutch hallmarks, a series of place numbers (not complete), stoppers, handles, a salt cellar with crystal, base with Dutch hallmarks, a spice holder with crystal (one missing container), a cake server, a dessert cutlery set (800/1000), a large rectangular silver-plated tray with engraved coat of arms of the Cartuyvels family, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.
A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#116Een ronde schotel en een dienblad van verzilverd metaal. De eerste gemerkt van Wiskemann.
Un plat rond et un plateau en métal argenté. Le premier marqué par Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cm & 57 x 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#39Gesculpteerd houten decoratievoorwerp. Florale thematiek.
Carved wooden decorative object. Floral theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#227Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.
A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#51Lot van 17 Kuifje albums plus de uitgave uit het archief van Hergé ‘de avonturen van Totor en Kuifje in de Sovietunie’
Lot of 17 Tintin albums plus the archive edition by Hergé 'The Adventures of Totor and Tintin in the Soviet Union'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Gipsen beeld van een koppeltje goudfazanten.
Plaster sculpture of a pair of golden pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

