Other lots in this auction
-
#139Japanse ingekleurde houtsnede van een acteur uit het kabuki theater.
Japanese colored woodcut of an actor from the kabuki theater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161‘Vismarkt te Brugge’. Ingekleurde ets. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Fish Market in Bruges". Colored etching. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#22Een lot van 9 stuks porselein bestaande uit 8 vazen en een theebus. Hoofdzakelijk Chinees werk.
A lot of 9 pieces of porcelain consisting of 8 vases and a tea caddy. Mainly Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26‘Het laatste avondmaal’. Houtsnijwerk, klein element ontbreekt centraal op het paneel.
'The Last Supper'. Wood carving, small element missing in the center of the panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112Koffieservies ‘tete a tete’. Rosenthal, CHIPPENDALE decor.
Coffee set 'tete a tete'. Rosenthal, CHIPPENDALE design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Set van twee vierdelige haardschermen.
Set of two four-panel fireplace screens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 82, B 4(33) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Leo Vermeiren‘Strelitsia’. Aquarel, getekend rechtsonder; Leo V.
‘Strelitzia’. Watercolor, signed bottom right; Leo V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Landschapje met meanderende beek en kerk. Olieverf op paneel. Linksonder getekend; Keteleer.
Landscape with meandering stream and church. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; Keteleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/46 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#13Een lot van 5 smeedijzeren wandarmaturen met druivelaar ornament, 1 lichtpunt en meerkleurig glazen blakers, waarvan 2 met barst of herstelling.
A lot of 5 wrought iron wall sconces with grapevine ornament, 1 light point, and multicolored glass sconces, 2 of which have cracks or repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

