Other lots in this auction
-
#31De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Blauw-witte vaas gedecoreerd met Franse lelies. Kleine schade rondom.
Blue and white vase decorated with French lilies. Small damage around.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#116Een ronde schotel en een dienblad van verzilverd metaal. De eerste gemerkt van Wiskemann.
Un plat rond et un plateau en métal argenté. Le premier marqué par Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cm & 57 x 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
Vintage bureaustoel in verchroomd metaal en oranje skai.
Vintage desk chair in chrome-plated metal and orange vinyl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 79, B 59, D 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#64Koffer in bruine skai met 70 delig inox Wiskemann bestek. Tafelvork, lepel, mes en dessertvorkje. 12 stuks elk. Lunchmes en koffielepel, 11 stuks elk. Serveerbestek ontbreekt.
Suitcase in brown skai with 70-piece stainless steel Wiskemann cutlery. Table fork, spoon, knife, and dessert fork, 12 pieces each. Lunch knife and coffee spoon, 11 pieces each. Serving cutlery not included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 18, B 56, D 30Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157Een Chinees schilderij op zijde in faux bamboe lijst. Met de voorstelling van een vogel op bloesemtak, loerend naar kleine kreeftjes in het water. Naar de Kacho traditie.
A Chinese painting on silk in a faux bamboo frame. Depicting a bird on a blossom branch, peering at small crayfish in the water. In the Kacho tradition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#35Een paar porseleinen vazen, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Koperen theedoos met geëtst Aziatisch decor.
Copper tea caddy with etched Asian decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10

