Other lots in this auction
-
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Vintage bureaustoel in verchroomd metaal en oranje skai.
Vintage desk chair in chrome-plated metal and orange vinyl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 79, B 59, D 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#211“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Set van 2 art-deco stoelen met dieproze fluwelen zitting.
Set of 2 art-deco chairs with deep pink velvet seats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93, B 45, D 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149André Goezu“Faces”, een modern werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd A. Goezu.
“Faces”, a modern work on paper, mixed media, signed A. Goezu.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#147Interieur. Olie op doek getekend; De Smet.
Interior. Oil on canvas signed; De Smet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36.5/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Porseleinen bordje gedecoreerd met bloemen en insecten. Draagt het Meissener merk.
Porcelain plate decorated with flowers and insects. Bears the Meissen mark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94WiskemanEen serveerschotel met handvaten met sterrendecor. Opschrift ‘Ache Ostende.’
A serving dish with handles decorated with stars. Inscription 'Ache Ostende.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#21Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kerkstoelen Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 6/50.
"Church Chairs Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 6/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#114Dekselvaas in Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd in blauw/rood met goudaccenten.
Covered vase in Chinese porcelain. Decorated in blue/red with gold accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

