Other lots in this auction
-
#71Een set bronzen vergulde appliques met Putti met een toorts in de hand.
A set of bronze gilt appliques depicting Putti holding torches.No longer availableDim. 34 x 14 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.
A elongated blue glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#635Een gefineerd achthoekige bijzettafeltje, versierd met inlegwerk.
A veneered octagonal side table, adorned with inlay work.No longer availableDim. h 55.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een 18 kt geelgouden herdenkingsmunt voor het Rubensjaar 1977.
An 18 kt yellow gold commemorative coin for the Rubens year 1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 mm 6,43 gEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#144Henri Schouten‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.
'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#169Salvador Dali“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#488Een paar Chinese blauwe porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#28Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.
A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#356Een rond bijzetmeubeltje met fineer inlegwerk, één lade.
A small round side table with veneer inlay, one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#650Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct in total. In original box and with certificate.No longer availableDim. 1,64 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#613Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.
A set of two Thai puppets.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

