Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #261
    Mattel

    Een set van twee Barbiepoppen, Chinese Empress Barbie en Chinese Newyear Barbie.

    A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.

    A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #512
    Marc Chagall
    Period: 1887 - 1985

    Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Chagall M. met de melding ‘Bon à Tirer’. Toegevoegd een attest/aankoopfactuur.

    An etching on paper, signed outside the plate Chagall M. with the mention 'Bon à Tirer'. Accompanied by a certificate/purchase invoice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #618
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en ‘M’.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569

    Een Mid-Century salontafel met metalen frame, koperen elementen en origineel gegoten glazen blad.

    A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 105 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #524

    Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

    A round lantern in Victorian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #422
    Alfred Lichter
    Period: 1917-2012

    “Capriccio 9”. Een schilderij op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld en gedateerd 2006.

    "Capriccio 9". A painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled and dated 2006 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #438

    Een lot uit speksteen gesculpteerde beeldjes van 2 Chinese dames en een vaasje met floraal decor, allen op sokkel.

    A lot of two carved soapstone figurines of Chinese women and a vase with floral decoration, all on a base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    “Chinees landschap”. Een inktschilderij op papier. Met opschrift en zegel gesigneerd, vermoedelijke uitvoering door Yang Mingyi.

    "Chinese landscape". An ink painting on paper. Signed with inscription and seal, believed to be executed by Yang Mingyi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #628

    Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

    A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kg
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285
    Albert Poels
    Period: 1903-1984

    Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.

    A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More