Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #284

    “Meisje met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijde. Verso opschrift, eind 19e eeuw.

    "Girl with flower basket." A painting, mixed technique on silk. Inscription verso, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280
    Jacob Zech

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Le Mans. In originele doos.

    A stainless steel men's watch, Le Mans model. In original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #556

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 237 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #460

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,09 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277
    Elté - Léon Texeraud Limoges
    Period: 1923-1930

    “Pierrot”. Een Frans porseleinen poederdoosje. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Elté” en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Pierrot". A French porcelain powder box. Signed "Elté" on top and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x Ø13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314

    Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.

    An advertising mirror for Chivas Regal Whisky.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 31 cm.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #472
    Pierre-Louis Flouquet
    Period: 1900-1967

    “Féminités”. Een inkttekening op papier. Draagt monogram. Certificering verso door Serge Goyens de Heusch, afkomstig uit het atelier.

    "Féminités". An ink drawing on paper. Monogrammed. Certification on the reverse by Serge Goyens de Heusch, from the artist's studio.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #413

    Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    Een porseleinen beeld van twee flamingo’s. Gemerkt Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.

    A porcelain statue of two flamingos. Marked Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #377

    Een Afrikaans houten krukje, het zitvlak wordt gedragen door twee mannelijke en twee vrouwelijke figuren.

    An African wooden stool, the seat is supported by two male and two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #535

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.

    A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More