Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #131

    Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.

    A bronze horse in the style of Botero.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 329 / 340
  • #221

    Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.

    A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #199

    Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).

    A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23,5
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #246

    Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.

    An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 132 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #664
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    ‘Brabantse boerderij’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.

    ‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.

    A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #376

    Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.

    A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #627

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. Op een houten sokkel en met uitvoercertificaat. XIXe eeuw.

    A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white design of a deer and flowers. On a wooden base and with export certificate. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #439
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.

    'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314

    Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.

    An advertising mirror for Chivas Regal Whisky.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 31 cm.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #49

    ‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.

    ‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.

    A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More