#615Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.
#335Een kaarsenpan van glaspasta.
#616Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#232Henri H.D.V.De Vooght“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#688Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.
#202H. Joosten“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#681Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één rood, één zwart met witte baard en één wit hoofd met handvat.
A lot of three African wooden masks, one red, one black with a white beard, and one white with a handle.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60