Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #571

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.

    A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 91 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #568

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #15
    Murano

    Een Murano gekleurde glazen clown.

    A Murano coloured glass clown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #697
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaasje met swirl in reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase with raised swirl pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #661

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse items bestaande uit: een houten pot met een figuur op het deksel uit Congo, een houten vijzel met stamper en een kalabas met snijwerk.

    A lot of three African items including: a wooden pot with a figure on the lid from Congo, a wooden mortar with pestle, and a gourd with carvings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #629

    Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.

    A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #130

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,97 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #618
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en ‘M’.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #416
    Bokhara

    Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #527
    Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong

    Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.

    Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #186

    Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More