Other lots in this auction
-
#284“Meisje met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijde. Verso opschrift, eind 19e eeuw.
"Girl with flower basket." A painting, mixed technique on silk. Inscription verso, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 48 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Jacob ZechEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Le Mans. In originele doos.
A stainless steel men's watch, Le Mans model. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#556Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 237 x 170 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#460Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 3,09 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Elté - Léon Texeraud LimogesPeriod: 1923-1930“Pierrot”. Een Frans porseleinen poederdoosje. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Elté” en onderaan gemerkt.
"Pierrot". A French porcelain powder box. Signed "Elté" on top and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6 x Ø13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.
An advertising mirror for Chivas Regal Whisky.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#472Pierre-Louis FlouquetPeriod: 1900-1967“Féminités”. Een inkttekening op papier. Draagt monogram. Certificering verso door Serge Goyens de Heusch, afkomstig uit het atelier.
"Féminités". An ink drawing on paper. Monogrammed. Certification on the reverse by Serge Goyens de Heusch, from the artist's studio.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#413Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#1Cortendorf, W-GermanyEen porseleinen beeld van twee flamingo’s. Gemerkt Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.
A porcelain statue of two flamingos. Marked Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Een Afrikaans houten krukje, het zitvlak wordt gedragen door twee mannelijke en twee vrouwelijke figuren.
An African wooden stool, the seat is supported by two male and two female figures.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#535Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

