Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #144
    Henri Schouten

    ‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.

    'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #73
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.

    A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #238

    Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.

    A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #223
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #285
    Albert Poels
    Period: 1903-1984

    Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.

    A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #74
    M. V.D. Borght

    ‘Stilleven met boeken en bloemen’, olieverf op doek in een rijkelijk vergulde kader. Gesigneerd M. V.D.Borght.

    'Still life with books and flowers', oil on canvas in a richly gilded frame. Signed M. V.D.Borght.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352

    Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.

    A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.

    A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 117 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #620

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #147
    Jean De Roncourt

    Een art-deco beeld van een krijger met speer in zamak, gesigneerd op de marmeren voet J. De Roncourt.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a warrior with spear in zamak, signed on the marble base J. De Roncourt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x l 90 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #647

    Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More