Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #663

    Een lampenvoet van blauw-wit Chinees porselein met een decor van vogels in het landschap. Op een bronzen voet.

    A lamp base of blue and white Chinese porcelain decorated with birds in a landscape. Mounted on a bronze base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #339
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    ‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.

    'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #408

    Een replica Chinese ‘draken’ helm in metaal.

    A replica Chinese 'dragon' helmet in metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #25

    Een verguld houten wandconsole met ornamenten gesculpteerd en 2 plateaus.

    A gilded wooden wall bracket with sculpted ornaments and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #655

    Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal in Chinese stijl.

    A solid wood sculpted Chinese-style pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #418

    Twee schotels van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    Two dishes of Imari porcelain. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 & 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #433

    “Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

    "Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #133
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #99
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “De zondagsmis of Kerk in de Kempen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "The Sunday Mass or Church in the Kempen". Oil on panel. Signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #275

    Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.

    A cachepot on pedestal made of Flemish earthenware. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 136 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #294
    Karel Van Vlaanderen

    ‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.

    'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More