Other lots in this auction
-
#131Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.
A bronze horse in the style of Botero.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 329 / 340 -
#221Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.
A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#199Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#246Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#664Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979‘Brabantse boerderij’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Val Saint-LambertEen paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#376Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#627Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. Op een houten sokkel en met uitvoercertificaat. XIXe eeuw.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white design of a deer and flowers. On a wooden base and with export certificate. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#439Gaston Bogaert‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.
'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.
An advertising mirror for Chivas Regal Whisky.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#49‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.
‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Val Saint LambertEen set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.
A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.No longer availableDim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

