• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #466
    Kirhan

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #94

    "River view". A pencil drawing on paper. Verso attributed to Hermanus Koekkoek.
    Dim. 11 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #684
    Théo Verschaeren
    Period: 1888-1946

    'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    Dim. 39 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #205

    Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
    Dim. H: 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #248

    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #671

    Een lot van acht Afrikaanse houten beeldjes van mensen, dieren en goden.

    A lot of eight African wooden figurines of people, animals, and gods.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.

    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #537

    Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.
    Dim. 64 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #376

    Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.

    A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #484
    Sanja Camilovic
    Period: 1951 -

    "Café scene". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '91 at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #210

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of 1.42 ct.
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #272
    J. J. Simons

    ‘Interieur met dames en hond’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend J. J. Simons.

    ‘Interior with ladies and dog’, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed J. J. Simons.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00