Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,57 ct. FVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.57 ct. FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #477

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker door Manbila, Nigeria.

    A wooden carved mask by Manbila, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #339
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    ‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.

    'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #602

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt. Bidjar motief.

    An Eastern hand-knotted carpet. Bidjar pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #431

    Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #264

    Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.

    A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #310

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring zonder steen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring without a stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,13 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174
    Isidore Opsomer
    Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

    “Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #167

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #542

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.

    A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More