Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #69

    “Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #435
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #588

    Een bronzen beeld van een neushoornvogel, Bobo, Burkina Faso. Op houten sokkel.

    A bronze statue of a hornbill, Bobo, Burkina Faso. On a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #421

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotjes met Guanyin.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with Guanyin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 130
  • #159
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    “De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #472
    Pierre-Louis Flouquet
    Period: 1900-1967

    “Féminités”. Een inkttekening op papier. Draagt monogram. Certificering verso door Serge Goyens de Heusch, afkomstig uit het atelier.

    "Féminités". An ink drawing on paper. Monogrammed. Certification on the reverse by Serge Goyens de Heusch, from the artist's studio.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #613

    Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.

    A set of two Thai puppets.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #640

    Een zilveren zakhorloge met gegraveerde bloemen aan de achterkant.

    A silver pocket watch with engraved flowers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,90 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #355

    Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.

    A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #623

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende Boeddha.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a reclining Buddha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338
    Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.

    Een 5-delig quadrupel pleet koffie en theestel, gemerkt Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., op een bijpassend maar niet oorspronkelijk dienblad.

    A 5-piece quadruple plate coffee and tea set, marked Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., on a matching but not accompanying tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More