Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #566
    Kachmar

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #573

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #322
    Albert De Vree
    Period: °1942

    ‘Hoeve Vloebergs Berchem’, een ets op papier door Albert De Vree, 8/100, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1979.

    'Farm Vloebergs Berchem', an etching on paper by Albert De Vree, 8/100, signed inside and outside the plate and dated 1979.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #375

    A vintage hi-fi cabinet, Philips Bi-ampli stereo record player and radio cabinet. Radio is still working, record player needs servicing.
    Dim. h 65 x l 108 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #37
    Rob Deckers

    Een stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.

    A stone sculpture of a baby. Signed.
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #618
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #603
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas met swirl in reliëf. Draagt label.

    A vintage vase with swirl in relief. With label.
    Dim. 26 x Ø24 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #228
    Valenti

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #557

    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #599

    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00