Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
SKU: 0503240307.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #394

    Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.

    Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #569

    Een Mid-Century salontafel met metalen frame, koperen elementen en origineel gegoten glazen blad.

    A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 105 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #83
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #542

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.

    A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #37
    Rob Deckers

    Een stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.

    A stone sculpture of a baby. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #669

    Een vintage modernistisch schilderij, gesigneerd Y. Humbeeck en gedateerd 1964.

    A vintage modernist painting, signed Y. Humbeeck and dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #594
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.

    A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #49

    ‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.

    ‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422
    Alfred Lichter
    Period: 1917-2012

    “Capriccio 9”. Een schilderij op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld en gedateerd 2006.

    "Capriccio 9". A painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled and dated 2006 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #294
    Karel Van Vlaanderen

    ‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.

    'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #415

    Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.

    A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,57 ct. FVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.57 ct. FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More