#170Een geelgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
A yellow gold slave bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,85 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#359Een Tibetaans Srang bankbiljet, 25 Srang, vermoedelijk 1947.
A Tibetan Srang banknote, 25 Srang, thought to be from around 1947.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#267Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.
"Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een verguld koperen Byzantijnse kruis bezet met ruw geslepen granaat met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. en fijne pareltjes. 19de eeuws.
A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#487Isao Hosoe Valenti“Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.
"Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#557Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
#669Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.
A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.No longer availableDim. h 24 en h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#624Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Zittende dame”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59Alphonse Mora“Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
"Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.No longer availableDim. 55 x 67.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Henry RulPeriod: 1862 - 1942“Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.
"Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300