#512Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
#379Matabei Iwasa
“Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.
"Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.No longer availableDim. 27 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?
#155
Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#113
Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.
A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 430 gramEstimate: € 200/300 -
#382Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
"Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#526
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, with some tears in the seam.No longer availableDim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#88
#453Val Saint Lambert
#11
Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.
An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#351
#650
Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.
A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 130/180