#280Een verguld koperen Byzantijnse kruis bezet met ruw geslepen granaat met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. en fijne pareltjes. 19de eeuws.
A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#327Een oude Franse bajonet met opschrift: ‘Mre d’armes de St Etienne, Juillet 1876. Het houten deel van het handvat ontbreekt.
An old French bayonet inscribed: "Mre d'armes de St Etienne, July 1876". The wooden part of the handle is missing.No longer availableDim. l 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986
"Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#617Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.
A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 192 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.
A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#616Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
#269Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.
"Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.No longer availableDim. 53 x 65,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#634Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.
A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#214Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.No longer availableDim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#497“3 Dolfijntjes”. Een bronzen beeld met fontein.
"3 Little Dolphins." A bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300