Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot metaal: een koperen haan, drie diverse oosterse recipienten.

Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
Dim. H: 11-26 cm
SKU: 2506240383.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #383
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #579

    “Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.

    "Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #131

    “St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.

    "St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #626

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.

    Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110x84 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #684

    Een zwart gelakt design metalen frame, als wanddecoratie of kapstok.

    A black lacquered design metal frame, suitable for wall decoration or coat rack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.

    A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #192
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Middelburg”, “Anvers”, “Hoeve Zeeland”, “Zeilboten”, “Gevel”. Een lot van 5 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #459

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #118

    Een polychrome houten reliekschrijn van de heilige St. Germanus. Met etiket van ‘Beveren Korte Walle.’ onderaan. Vermoedelijk vroeg 19de eeuw. Met achteraan een (leeg) compartiment.

    A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #680

    Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More