Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot metaal: een koperen haan, drie diverse oosterse recipienten.

Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
Dim. H: 11-26 cm
SKU: 2506240383.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #383
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #689

    “Nieuwsgierige Aap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Curious Monkey." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 58,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97

    “Martialis Epigrammata”, Antverpiae, Ex officina Chriftophori Plantini, MDLXVIII (1568).

    "Martialis Epigrammata", Antwerp, Printed by Christophe Plantin, 1568.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2.5 x 15.5 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #569
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.

    A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #670

    Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.

    A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #145

    Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.

    Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110x84 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #492

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #64
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.

    "Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,5 x 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    Jan Kennis

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154

    “Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #153

    “L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.

    "The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #345

    Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.

    An Art Deco chandelier in aluminum and opaline glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More