Lot metaal: een koperen haan, drie diverse oosterse recipienten.

Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
Dim. H: 11-26 cm
SKU: 2506240383.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #383
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #119

    Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.

    A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #4

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "How View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    Dim. 35 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #197

    A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.
    Dim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #154

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #236

    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #673
    Capo di Monte

    A porcelain bonbonnière with a child and bird, marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.
    Dim. h 14 x l 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #286

    Een moderne pianokruk in zwartgelakt hout en gestoffeerde zitting.

    A modern piano stool in black lacquered wood with upholstered seat.
    Dim. 49 x 61 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #499
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.

    "Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.
    Dim. 6 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #11

    Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

    An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12

    “Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.

    "Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #38

    Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.

    Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00