Other lots in this auction
-
#446Een houten vintage design bijzettafeltje op drie poten met rond blad.
A wooden vintage design side table with three legs and a round top.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#130Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#489Paul LengellePeriod: 1908-1993“Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 85 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#395Twee kegelvormige karaffen en een taartschotel op voet van kleurloos glas.
Two conical decanters and a cake stand on a foot in colorless glass.No longer availableDim. H: 16, 32 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#661Een lot van 2 kannen en een vaas in porselein, kobaltblauw met een rijkelijk vergulde versiering. De kanne zijn getekend Limoges en de vaas Bavaria.
A lot of 2 jugs and a vase in porcelain, cobalt blue with rich gilt decoration. The jugs are marked Limoges and the vase Bavaria.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#600Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,76 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#362“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Een lot van zeven boeken over Hergé/Kuifje, alsook drie magazines bestaande uit: Vliegtuigen, Alles over Hergé, Kuifje op het scherm, Wordt vervolgd .. vaarwel Hergé, De humor van Kuifje, De kunst van Hergé en Kuifje in de echte wereld.
A lot of seven books on Hergé/Tintin, along with three magazines consisting of: Airplanes, Everything about Hergé, Tintin on screen, To be continued .. farewell Hergé, The humor of Tintin, The art of Hergé, and Tintin in the real world.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#140Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen van samen 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central rubies totaling 2.02 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

