Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot metaal: een koperen haan, drie diverse oosterse recipienten.

Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
Dim. H: 11-26 cm
SKU: 2506240383.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #383
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #136
    Lievore Altherr Molina Arper
    Period: 2000

    “Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.

    "Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 87 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #533
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #510

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten van +- 1,34 ct. FVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. FVVS

    A pair of white gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds of approximately 1.34 ct. FVS2 each, and surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. FVVS.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,26 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #187

    Een groot vintage, gepatineerd emaille bord met opschrift “Bien etre”.

    A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 298 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    Een koperen luchter in de vorm van een graanbundel. Met acht lichtarmen. Naar de ontwerpen van Hans Kögel.

    A copper chandelier in the shape of a sheaf of grain. With eight light arms. Based on designs by Hans Kögel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #382
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #588

    Een paar 19e-eeuwse Chinese exportporseleinen borden in famille rose-stijl, handbeschilderd met bloemmotieven en vergulde randen.

    A pair of 19th-century Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose style, hand-painted with floral motifs and gilt edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #461
    Coppi

    Een rood/zwarte aluminium koersfiets, Coppi met 24 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A red/black aluminum racing bike, Coppi with 24 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #397

    Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.

    An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #234
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Marktzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.

    "Marktzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #458
    Paul Linke

    “Model Libelle VW” Een vintage tafelventilator uit metaal, bakeliet en aluminium. Gemonteerd op houten plank met bedrading. Bijgevoegd kleine vintage ventilor gemerkt “Calor”.

    "Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More