Lot metaal: een koperen haan, drie diverse oosterse recipienten.

Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
Dim. H: 11-26 cm
SKU: 2506240383.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #383
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #39
    André Gailliaerde

    “Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #585

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: Big Boys – No Matter How Long The Line Is At The Cafeteria, Theres Always A Seat! (72028-1), UK Subs – In Action (Tenth Anniversary) (rfb lp2), Bad Religion – Generator (86416), 411 – This Isn't Me (wsr007), Deadguy – Fixation On A Coworker (vr30), The Monorchid – Let Them Eat.. (lov06lp), Econochrist – Trained To Serve (Ebullition 18), Big Black – Pigpile (tg81), Saccharine Trust – Past Lives (sst149) en Onionhead – For Niceness (fri(..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre including: Big Boys – No Matter How Long The Line Is At The Cafeteria, Theres Always A Seat! (72028-1), UK Subs – In Action (Tenth Anniversary) (rfb lp2), Bad Religion – Generator (86416), 411 – This Isn't Me (wsr007), Deadguy – Fixation On A Coworker (vr30), The Monorchid – Let Them Eat.. (lov06lp), Econochrist – Trained To Serve (Ebullition 18), Big Black – Pigpile (tg81), Saccharine Trust – Past Lives (sst149), and Onionhead – For Niceness (friend001(..)
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #410

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 5,43 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #323

    Een lot van vier kijkers, bestaande uit een toneelkijker met ivorine in etui, een zwart metalen toneelkijker, een verrekijker van Sades in lederen etui en een verrekijker van Chinon in etui.

    A lot of four viewers, including a theater viewer with ivorine in case, a black metal theater viewer, a Sades binoculars in leather case, and a Chinon binoculars in case.
    Dim. H: 7.5cm & 18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #118

    A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.
    Dim. 24 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #251

    Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.

    A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.
    Dim. 8 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #516
    Mario Bellini Cassina, Italia

    “401 Break”. Een lot van 4 zwart lederen vintage Mid-Century design fauteuils. Ontwerp door Mario Bellini voor Cassina.

    "401 Break". A lot of 4 black leather vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Designed by Mario Bellini for Cassina.
    Dim. 84 x 51 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #460

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
    Dim. 7,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00