#443
Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
#549Salvador Dali
"The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#560
Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140
#375
Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.
A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496Ispahan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
#65
Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.
A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#194
#582Theo Van de Vyver
“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
#441
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#434Remi Lens
#269Franz Van Genesen
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120