#648Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
#578Een lot van 3 grote recente Imari borden en 1 Arabisch Chinese stijl bord.
A lot of 3 large recent Imari plates and 1 Arabic Chinese style plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#660Een salontafel met vergulde metalen poten met groen marmeren blad (licht beschadigd).
#112P. Dijckmans“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#491Betty WachsstockEen bronzen beeld van 2 dames rug tegen rug zittend en gesigneerd B. Wachsstoch ‘89 , 3/7 .
A bronze sculpture of 2 ladies sitting back to back and signed B. Wachsstoch '89, 3/7.No longer availableDim. 22 x 51 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#389“Abstract met vlakken.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram.
#222Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#481Een Chinese ceremoniele ‘Jian’ sabel. Omstreeks 1900.
A Chinese ceremonial 'Jian' saber. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L 62 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#453Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped Chinese porcelain ointment box after a famille-noire example. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#39François Godefroy“Le retour au Hameau”. Een Burijngravure met de hand ingekleurd, door François Godefroy naar Nicolaes Berchem.
"Le Return to the Hameau". A Burin engraving hand-coloured, by François Godefroy after Nicolaes Berchem.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 140