Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.

Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.

Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.
SKU: 0503240323.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #323
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358

    Een Indonesisch houtsculptuur met drie dames in het decor.

    An Indonesian wooden sculpture depicting three ladies in the setting.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51.5 x b 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349

    Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #549
    Herman Brood

    ‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.

    'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeld van een elegante jongedame op een zwarte geaderde marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening.

    A bronze statue of an elegant young lady on a black veined marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #518
    Francesco Librizzi FontanaArte
    Period: 2017

    “Setareh 4401”. Een moderne design tafellamp uit verguld polygoon metalen frame, wit satijnglazen bol en marmeren voet. Ontwerp door Francesco Librizzi voor FontanaArte, 2017.

    "Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp made of gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass globe, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for FontanaArte, 2017.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 48 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #155
    Charles Brunin
    Period: 1841 - 1887

    ‘Le pêcheur napolitain à l’oiseau’. Een bronzen beeld van een jonge visser met een vogel. Draagt handtekening Ch. Brunin en het opschrift Roma.

    'The Neapolitan fisherman with the bird.' A bronze statue of a young fisherman with a bird. Signed by Ch. Brunin and inscribed Roma.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #74
    M. V.D. Borght

    ‘Stilleven met boeken en bloemen’, olieverf op doek in een rijkelijk vergulde kader. Gesigneerd M. V.D.Borght.

    'Still life with books and flowers', oil on canvas in a richly gilded frame. Signed M. V.D.Borght.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341

    Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.

    A large ornate copper candle holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #419

    “Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.

    "Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.

    A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67

    Een bronzen gevleugeld jongenshoofdje op marmeren voetje, niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze winged boy's head on a marble base, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More