#276Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.
A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.No longer availableDim. 103 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#616Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#13Val Saint-LambertEen kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931“Zicht op het kippenerf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"View of the chicken yard". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#358Een Indonesisch houtsculptuur met drie dames in het decor.
An Indonesian wooden sculpture depicting three ladies in the setting.No longer availableDim. h 51.5 x b 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#455Franck Robichez“E.W.”. Een gepatineerd rechthoekig stalen console. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Ontwerp door Franck Robichez, medio 2005.
"E.W.". A patinated rectangular steel console. Signed at the top. Designed by Franck Robichez, mid-2005.No longer availableDim. 80 x 30 x 80 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#242Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet“Suzanne et les Vieillards”. Een wandtapijt naar een voorbeeld uit de XVIde eeuw.
"Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design.No longer availableDim. 170x140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200