Other lots in this auction
-
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#251Hergé
“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#142Felicien Rops
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#162Marinus De JongerePeriod: 1912 - 1978
“Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#88Gorham Mfg Co, New York
Een kleurloos kristallen vaas met sterling zilveren voet en rand. Onderaan gemerkt.
Colourless crystal vase with sterling silver foot and rim. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 65/80 -
#263
Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#129Prosper De Troyer
“Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.
“Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#21
Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes. 800‰.
A lot of four gold-plated silver scoops. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 87,10 g 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#337
Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.
A lot of four wooden shoe forms.No longer availableDim. L: 21-28 cmEstimate: € 49/50 -
#465
Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.
A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.No longer availableDim. 120x60x75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#355
Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.
An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#197Henri Levasseur
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700/800