Other lots in this auction
-
#314Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#254PantazisSchilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Puma werk SolingenEen original Puma Bowie 6376 jachtmes. Door Puma werk Solingen Duitsland, met lederen schede in origineel houten kist. Scharnieren ontbreken op kistje.
An original Puma Bowie 6376 hunting knife. By Puma work Solingen Germany, with leather sheath in original wooden box. Hinges are missing on the box.No longer availableDim. 41 x 10cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#136Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.
A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.No longer availableDim. 93 x 120 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#158Hergé“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#230Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,95 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#199Period: 19e eeuw“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#502Paul Permeke“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#302“L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.
“L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#549Salvador Dali“Het aanzoek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 53/195 buiten de plaat.
"The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#197Henri Levasseur“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#465Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.
A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.No longer availableDim. 120x60x75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

