Other lots in this auction
-
#351Een porseleinen groepje met duif, als lamp. Met vergulde bladeren. Met handgeschilderd decor.
A porcelain group with a pigeon, as a lamp. With gilded leaves. With hand-painted decor.No longer availableDim. 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Een kom van basaltware met typisch classicistisch decor.
A basaltware bowl with a typical classicist decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1550 / 1650 -
#43Val Saint LambertEen vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#292Johan Janssens“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#570Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,17 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#321Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.
An album with a collection of monograms.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#45Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.
A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#151Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.No longer availableDim. h 53,5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#85Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#208G Hendrickx - CiseleurEen bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#541Een set van art deco zetels, een tweezit en een fauteuil. Tweezit recent herbekleed.
A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

