#468Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
#162Marinus De JongerePeriod: 1912 - 1978“Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#421Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.
A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Maarten Boffé“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#456BidjarEen Oosters wollen tapijt.
An oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 330 x 230 cmEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#611Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
#401Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#362Joz. De SwertsEen lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
"Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30