Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot stripverhalen. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda en Bob & Bobette (5 albums in kleur). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon enz. 27 stuks, redelijke tot goede staat.

Lot stripverhalen. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda en Bob & Bobette (5 albums in kleur). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon enz. 27 stuks, redelijke tot goede staat.

Lot of comic strips. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda and Bob & Bobette (5 colour albums). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon etc. 27 pieces, fair to good condition.
SKU: 0703230318.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #318
Estimate: € 45 / 55
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #164
    Jan Heylemans

    “Hoeve bij een stroom, met een lijnvisser in de verte”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1881.

    "Farmhouse by a stream, with a line fisherman in the distance". Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1881.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #12

    Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.

    A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #320

    Vijf langsteelpijpen van ongekleurde pijpaarde, waarvan één met label van De Bevere te Kortrijk en één van Goedewagen te Gouda. Eén niet gerookt.

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #462
    Salvador Dali

    “Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.

    “Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #628
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.

    A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #35

    Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Res. Fellersmann. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1906/1908, vooraan vierende mensen rond een ton, regiment 77 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.

    A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with the inscription Res. Fellersmann. At the back a list of names from 1906/1908, people celebrating around a barrel in front, regiment 77 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #249
    F. Vermeylen

    “Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #416
    Shiraz

    Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #68

    Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.

    A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 215g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #464
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Kapel met de vlucht naar Egypte” “Jezus en Jozef” lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Ingelijst.

    "Chapel with the flight to Egypt" "Jesus and Joseph" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More