Similar lots by type
-
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#463
Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.
A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.No longer availableDim. h 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#675
Een lot kristallen glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 7-13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#177Henri Désiré GauquiéPeriod: 1858-1927
“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#477
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#197Henri Levasseur
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#208G Hendrickx - Ciseleur
Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#108Edmond LevêquePeriod: 1814-1864
“Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.
“Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890
“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#468
Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#13Sandro Maggioni
Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.
A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.No longer availableDim. h26cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle
“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950
“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300 / 1600 -
#133Roger Paul BlochePeriod: 1865-1943
“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937
“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#473Christian DellPeriod: 1930
Een vintage, bakelieten bureaulamp, 1930’s model “Sigma”, door Christian Dell voor Heinrich Römmler AG.
A vintage, bakelite desk lamp, 1930's model “Sigma”, by Christian Dell for Heinrich Römmler AG.No longer availableDim. h46 x l25cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#263
Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#647
Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’
Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'No longer availableDim. H 21 cm B 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#1Cortendorf, W-Germany
Een groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#192
“Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#493
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.
A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#151
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.No longer availableDim. h 53,5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#618Paul Sersté
“Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.
"Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#17
Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#600
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,24 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#610Must de Cartier
Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.
A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528
Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100