Similar lots by type
-
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#26Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927“Ensor”, door Pierre Alechinsky, 1999
“Ensor”, by Pierre Alechinsky, 1999No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 55 -
#28lot 3 boeken, WO II; Ardennen 44-45, De nieuwe orde, Bevrijding van Antwerpen.
lot 3 books, WWII; Ardennes 44-45, The new order, Liberation of Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#27John Russell“Pop Art Redefined”, kunstboek door John Russell & Suzi Gablik, 1969
“Pop Art Redefined”, art book by John Russell & Suzi Gablik, 1969No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een lot van 8 houten stoelen met biezen zitting, waarvan 2 met armleuning en hogere rug.
A lot of 8 wooden chairs with a rush seat, 2 of which have armrests and a higher back.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Een lot van twee tinnen theekannen, de kleinere gemerkt: “H.F. Broadhead & Co - Sheffield”. Oxidatie aan de onderkant van beide.
A lot of two pewter teapots, the smaller marked: "HF Broadhead & Co - Sheffield". Oxidation at the bottom of both.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 & 12,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Willy Broeckaert“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279AbadehEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen karpetje.
A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#173Een paar blauw-witte dekselvazen van Chinees porselein.
A pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white covered vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#72Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#176lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst
lot of earthenware bowl containing 15 stone balls of various sizes, included egg-shaped ball of colored mineral stone, polishedNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#235Een theeserviesje van Japans porselein, versierd met personages, een koffiestel van Kaiser, een bowl “Fancy”, een wijwatervat en twee miniatuur vaasjes
A Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with characters, a Kaiser coffee set, a “Fancy” bowl, a holy water font and two miniature vasesNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#67Een lot van 4 boeken mbt Harley Davidson.
A lot of 4 books about Harley Davidson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

