Similar lots by type
-
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986
“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#32Maurits Bilcke
“Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
"Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#359
“In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.
“In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#204Delville
“Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.
"Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 73 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#434Remi Lens
“Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.
“Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#424
Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#644Maurits Bilcke
“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#654Maurits Bilcke
“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#138Gevaert
Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.
A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/800 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#369Maurits Bilcke
“Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.
“Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#632Constant De Swerts
“Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.
"Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#2Maurits Bilcke
“Haan”. Een Inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942.
"Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#682
“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#4E. Ivanovsky
“Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.
“Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#624Maurits Bilcke
“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#642Oscar Liedel
De oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.
The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.No longer availableDim. H 40 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 65/75 -
#634Maurits Bilcke
Een linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#189L.H. Paquot
Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#512
“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#76
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#376Karadja
Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
A wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 213 x67 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#396
Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.
An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.No longer availableDim. 92 x 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#115
Een klein pijpje met kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van een rustende vrouw met hoed op rozen. Hoornen mondstuk (verbinding hersteld).
A small pipe with a head of sculpted meerschaum depicting a resting woman with a hat on roses. Horn mouthpiece (connection restored).No longer availableDim. L: 12 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#128
Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#444
“Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.
“Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#263
Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#48
Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.
A lot of holy statues, 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 12-20 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#383
Een paar spekstenen fo-honden. Minieme slijtage.
A pair of soapstone fo dogs. Minimal wear.No longer availableDim. h 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 -
#594
“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#334
Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.
A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#403
Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en wit decor.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80