Similar lots by type
-
#447
Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#488Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#453
Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.
An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.No longer availableDim. h 45cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#598
Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 16cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#487
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 38cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#501
Een 3-delig Aziatisch wierookvat van jade. Op houten sokkel, afgebeeld met ringen, pagodes, drakenhoofden en diverse elementen.
A 3-part Asian jade incense vessel. On a wooden base, depicted with rings, pagodas, dragon heads and various elements.No longer availableDim. 113cmEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#607
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#478
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. h 40cm x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325/350 -
#437
Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.
Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h34cm b18cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#639
Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#612
Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#361
Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#521
Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#12
Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#667
Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.
A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.No longer availableDim. 43 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#571
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.
A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 6cm b 28cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#493
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.
A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#3
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#503
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.
A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 94cmEstimate: € 675/700 -
#427
Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#419
Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#498Zun
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#581
Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.
A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.No longer availableDim. h 15cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#688Palissy, England
Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.
Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#541
Een set van art deco zetels, een tweezit en een fauteuil. Tweezit recent herbekleed.
A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#644Maurits Bilcke
“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#411
lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#196
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’
A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'No longer availableDim. 115 x 174 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 63 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#513
Twee houten Aziatische sculpturen gemonteerd als appliques, in de vorm van een Pegasus en een pauw. Vermoedelijk 18de eeuws.
Two Asian wooden sculptures mounted as appliques, in the shape of a Pegasus and a peacock. Presumably 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 28 & 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#148
“Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.
“Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#646
Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.
Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.No longer availableDim. 140 & 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#142Felicien Rops
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#297
A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.
AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#536
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100/160