Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel, 215g

Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.

A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.
Dim. h11cm 215g
SKU: 0703230068.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #97

    Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.

    Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h8cm Ø14cm 260g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #77

    Een paar kleine zilveren kandelaars op vierkante voet.

    A pair of small square footed silver candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 255g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #370

    Een halsketting met schakels van zilver bezet met marcassiet.

    Necklace with silver links set with marcassite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,75 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #87
    Delheid

    Een lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h14cm 300g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #591

    lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.

    lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #566
    Afshar

    Wollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.

    Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 234 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #686

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.

    A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #11
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    Een oude viewmaster met talrijke schijfjes, o.m. Wereldtentoonstelling 1958, huwelijk Boudewijn en Fabiola enz.

    An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #616

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #7

    Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #527

    Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.

    An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #4
    E. Ivanovsky

    “Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.

    “Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More