Similar lots by type
-
#388
Lot van 2 deco items, IJzertoren, waarvan 1 van hout en 1 van terracotta.
Lot of 2 deco items, Iron Tower, of which 1 in wood and 1 in terracotta.No longer availableDim. h53cm x h30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#643
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#478
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. h 40cm x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325/350 -
#633
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 10cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#293
Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).
Lot of 2 pieces of French earthenware, milk jug 19th century and inkstand 18th century (jars not present).No longer availableDim. h18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258
“Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
“Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 24cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#618Paul Sersté
“Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.
"Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#601
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruikjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws replica.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø6cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#288
Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.
French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h37cm x Ø28cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#93
Grote Franse aardewerken schotel, model Louis XVI, vermoedelijk Montpellier of Marseille, 1760-1770.
Large French earthenware dish, model Louis XVI, presumably Montpellier or Marseille, 1760-1770.No longer availableDim. b47cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#278
Lot van 4 Doornikse borden, blauw wit, divers design, waarvan 3 19e eeuw, 1 18e eeuw gemerkt,
Lot of 4 Tournai plates, blue and white, various design, of which 3 19th century, 1 18th century, marked.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#17
Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#193
Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.
A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#577
lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws vondsten Siegburg.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 21cm x Ø10cmEstimate: € 45/70 -
#98
lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h16cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#591
lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.
lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø15cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#567
lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#411
lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#613
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#271
Grote Naamse koffiekan, vroeg 19e eeuws, lichte herstelschade aan bovenrand deksel.
Large Namur coffee pot, early 19th century, slight repair damage to the top edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h30cmEstimate: € 70/90
Other lots in this auction
-
#267
Lot postzegels uit België, Burundi, Duitsland. Eerstedaguitgaven Zwitserland (2 albums), België (1 album, jaren ‘70 en ‘90). 4 lege albums en een zakje met af te weken zegels.
Lot stamps from Belgium, Burundi, Germany. First day releases Switzerland (2 albums), Belgium (1 album, 1970s and 1990s). 4 empty albums and a bag with stamps to be soaked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#81
Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.
A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cm 500 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
#16
Een armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met grijsgroen fluweel.
A Louis XV style walnut armchair. Lined with grey-green velvet.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#420
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FSI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1500/1800 -
#699
Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.
A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.No longer availableDim. H: 5-19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#128
Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#282Polbrechts
“Bloemstilleven met blauwwit bord.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#319
“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#194
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#215
Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#669
Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.
A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.No longer availableDim. L. 140 cmEstimate: € 35/45