Similar lots by type
-
#12
Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#361
Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#503
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.
A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 94cmEstimate: € 675/700 -
#598
Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 16cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#3
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#501
Een 3-delig Aziatisch wierookvat van jade. Op houten sokkel, afgebeeld met ringen, pagodes, drakenhoofden en diverse elementen.
A 3-part Asian jade incense vessel. On a wooden base, depicted with rings, pagodas, dragon heads and various elements.No longer availableDim. 113cmEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#419
Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#639
Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#478
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. h 40cm x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325/350 -
#427
Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#521
Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#571
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.
A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 6cm b 28cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#447
Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#453
Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.
An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.No longer availableDim. h 45cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#498Zun
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#607
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#488Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#667
Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.
A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.No longer availableDim. 43 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#581
Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.
A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.No longer availableDim. h 15cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#437
Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.
Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h34cm b18cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#493
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.
A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#612
Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#487
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 38cmEstimate: € 175/225
Other lots in this auction
-
#483Ghoum
Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.
Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.No longer availableDim. 97 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#538
Een meer dan levensgroot beeld van polyester, met voorstelling van het Monster van Frankenstein.
A larger than life statue of polyester, depicting Frankenstein's Monster.No longer availableDim. H. 215 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#536
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#131S. Ferraro
Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 220/320 -
#406Beloutsj
Drie karpetten van diverse afmetingen. Slijtage.
Three rugs of various sizes. Wear.No longer availableDim. 195 x 102 cm155 x 85 cm140 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#380
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,50 g p: 1 cmEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#307Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon
Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.
A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.No longer availableDim. H: 140 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#482Jos DufourPeriod: 1896-1976
“Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.
“Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#525
Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600/1000 -
#24
Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#227Hergé
“De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.
“The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120