Similar lots by type
-
#601
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruikjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws replica.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø6cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#278
Lot van 4 Doornikse borden, blauw wit, divers design, waarvan 3 19e eeuw, 1 18e eeuw gemerkt,
Lot of 4 Tournai plates, blue and white, various design, of which 3 19th century, 1 18th century, marked.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#591
lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.
lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø15cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#271
Grote Naamse koffiekan, vroeg 19e eeuws, lichte herstelschade aan bovenrand deksel.
Large Namur coffee pot, early 19th century, slight repair damage to the top edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h30cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#17
Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#643
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#478
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. h 40cm x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325/350 -
#603
Lot van 3 aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk replica 16e eeuws Siegburg.
Lot of 3 earthenware jugs, presumably replica 16th century Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 26cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#288
Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.
French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h37cm x Ø28cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#633
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 10cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#388
Lot van 2 deco items, IJzertoren, waarvan 1 van hout en 1 van terracotta.
Lot of 2 deco items, Iron Tower, of which 1 in wood and 1 in terracotta.No longer availableDim. h53cm x h30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258
“Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
“Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 24cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#577
lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws vondsten Siegburg.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 21cm x Ø10cmEstimate: € 45/70 -
#567
lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#93
Grote Franse aardewerken schotel, model Louis XVI, vermoedelijk Montpellier of Marseille, 1760-1770.
Large French earthenware dish, model Louis XVI, presumably Montpellier or Marseille, 1760-1770.No longer availableDim. b47cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#193
Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.
A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#613
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#411
lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#293
Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).
Lot of 2 pieces of French earthenware, milk jug 19th century and inkstand 18th century (jars not present).No longer availableDim. h18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#618Paul Sersté
“Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.
"Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 60/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#688Palissy, England
Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.
Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#386Indo-Bidjar
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 143 x 67 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#503
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.
A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 94cmEstimate: € 675/700 -
#195
Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted hornNo longer availableDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#637Fang
Deurtje in gesculpteerd hout, in relief gesierd met een figuur, Fang, Gabon.
Door in carved wood, decorated in relief with a figure, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#491
Guanyin met een rozenmand en een kraanvogel. Grote houtsculptuur. Chinees werk.
Guanyin with a basket of roses and a crane. Large wood sculpture. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 83 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#622Eller
“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#106
Een driedelige D-end tafel met vier armstoelen in Regency-stijl. Mahoniehout met messingen details. Engels werk.
A three-piece D-end table with four Regency-style armchairs. Mahogany wood with brass details. English work.No longer availableDim. Tafel: 320x115x70 cmStoel - H: 110 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#535
Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#660
Twee kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen kleedjes, waarbij één Yalama en één Turks.
Two small hand-knotted oriental wool rugs, one Yalama and one Turkish.No longer availableDim. 110x68 cm135x78 cmEstimate: € 30/45 -
#230
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,95 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#30
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,34 gEstimate: € 650/750