Other lots in this auction
-
#278
Twee verschillende handgeknoopte oosterse wollen lopertjes
Two different hand-knotted oriental wool runnersNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 85 x 60 cm75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#28
lot 3 boeken, WO II; Ardennen 44-45, De nieuwe orde, Bevrijding van Antwerpen.
lot 3 books, WWII; Ardennes 44-45, The new order, Liberation of Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#179
Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 126.00 €Dim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#74
Een lot van twee Thaise figuren van kunstbrons.
A lot of two Thai figures made of artificial bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#85
Vaas ‘60s, handbeschilderd, markering onderaan 1104/26.
Vase '60s, hand painted, marking at the bottom 1104/26.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 26 cm x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#93Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 541, Selbst gebacken, Sweet as can be, #143, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 541, Selbst gebacken, Sweet as can be, #143, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 10,5cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#69Murano
Een lot van twee glaspasta clowns.
A lot of two glass paste clowns.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#120
Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#262
Een lot gedreven verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een eierstaander, een olie en azijnhouder (zonder glaswerk) een uitgewerkte spiegel en een crucifix.
A lot of hammered silver-plated metal, consisting of an egg stand, an oil and vinegar container (without glassware), an elaborate mirror and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#139
Een kleine balustervaas van Chinees porselein met blauw-wit decor van personages.
A small Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white decoration of characters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h : 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#105
“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#110Val St. Lambert
Een lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40