Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
Remy Cornelissen

Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).

Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
SKU: 2305230382.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #382
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #345

    Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.

    A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 85 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127
    Joseph D’Aste

    “Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.

    “Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #8

    Een lot van 7 strips, bestaande uit albums van Nero en eerste drukken van Dees Dubbel en Cesar, Urbanus.

    A lot of 7 strips, consisting of Nero, and first editions of Dees Dubbel and Cesar, Urbanus.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #388

    Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #592
    Elisabeth Nagels

    “Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #686

    Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.

    Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 46 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #281
    Castleton & Co

    Een zwarte hoge hoed, gemerkt Castleton & Co London, met bijhorende doos.

    A black top hat, marked Castleton & Co London, with matching box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #160

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #587

    Een art deco vaas van gekleurd metaal, gemerkt WMF.

    An art deco vase of colored metal, marked WMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #169

    Een groot formaat spiegel met houten lijst en gesculpteerde details in zilvertoon geschilderd.

    A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 169 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #102
    Arie Herkelman

    “Hollands wintertafereel met ijsschaatsers”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Dutch winter scene with ice skaters". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #543

    Een Chinees porseleinen rode vaas.

    A Chinese porcelain red sang de boeuf vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More