#681
“Cartes Postales”. Een verzamel album met diverse postkaarten.
#227Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris
#420
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.
#10
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#497
“3 Dolfijntjes”. Een bronzen beeld met fontein.
#464Désiré HainePeriod: 1900 - 1989
“Le bougeoir de verre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Haine en verso gedateerd 1964.
"The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#608Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956 & 1960
"The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#315C. Devrees
A bronze plaque with the inscription L’aleule and signed C. Devrees.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175
Spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
Mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#454Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Gestileerd figuur”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 33/200.
"Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200