Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
Dim. 51 cm
SKU: 2105240277.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #277
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #366

    Een kinderstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting.

    A child's chair made of folded beech wood with caned seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #344

    “Santa-Claus”. Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van de kerstman. Gelijmd aan de voet.

    "Santa Claus." A wood-carved sculpture of Santa Claus. Glued to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #509
    Edmond Verstraeten

    “Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #243
    Minton, England

    “Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.

    "Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #28

    Een porseleinen fruitschaal op voet met bloemenmeisje. De Carl Thieme porseleinfabriek te Dresden. Enkele bloemen missen een blaadje.

    A porcelain fruit bowl on a stand with flower girl. Made by the Carl Thieme porcelain factory in Dresden. Some flowers are missing a petal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #249
    Jacob Smits

    “Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #308

    Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #647

    Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.

    A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #155
    Gaetano Sciolari

    Een grote messingen ‘ananas’ kroonluchter, met een wit melkglazen struisvogelei centraal. Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger.

    A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt

    "Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #703

    Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.

    A porcelain dessert set with a polychrome floral border. 12 plates and a tray. Marked Limoges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More