Other lots in this auction
-
#285Een grote geel koperen kerkelijke kandelaar met Cherubijnen op de voet en klauwpoten. Naar de oudheid.
A large brass church candle holder with Cherubs on the base and claw feet. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32“Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#203Een accordeon, Hohner Atlantic IV De Luxe in zijn originele draagkoffer in werkende staat.
An accordion, Hohner Atlantic IV De Luxe in its original carrying case in working condition.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#254Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"1st Tableau". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#575Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en koraal
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately +- 0,40 ct. and korel.No longer availableDim. 10,80 g m: 53.Estimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#499A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#300Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,98 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of +- 0.98 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,27 g m: 58.Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#493Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.
A pair of vintage concrete garden statues in the shape of pinecones.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#657Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Eé van de vazen heeft een scheurtje bovenaan de hals.
A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



