Other lots in this auction
-
#502Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#256Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.
A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. h 136,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#20Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met twee kleine diamantjes.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with two small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,15 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#541Een lot van 2 grote vintage design aardewerken vazen, medio ‘60-’70. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 large vintage design earthenware vases, from the mid '60s to '70s. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69,5 x Ø 17 & 67 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#165Een lot van 3 kazuifels en stola, diverse modellen en borduursel.
A lot of 3 copes and a stole, various designs and embroideries.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#311Een paar marmeren kandelaars met vergulde bronzen ornamenten en voet. 5 kaarsenhouders en 1 centraal lichtpunt met bedrading.
A pair of marble candlesticks with bronze-gilt ornaments and base. 5 candle holders and 1 central light point with wiring.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#631C. Mahillon, Bruxelles“C. Mahillon Bruxelles”. Een tuba van het Belgisch leger.
“C. Mahillon Brussels”. A tuba from the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#333Valmazan“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met landschapstafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with landscape scene.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#106Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1970Een lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000



