Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
Dim. 51 cm
SKU: 2105240277.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #277
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #96

    Een Mid-Century design houten plantenstandaard met 12 meerkleurig formica plateau’s. Stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A Mid-Century design wooden plant stand with 12 multicolored formica shelves. Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #684

    Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.

    A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #38

    Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.

    A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #485

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,02 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #23

    Een bolvaas, Boch Freres La Louviere door Raymond Chevalier. Handbeschilderd met een bloemendecor.

    A spherical vase, Boch Freres La Louviere by Raymond Chevalier. Hand-painted with a floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #406

    Een vintage salontafel in hout, chroom en glas. Ca. 1970.

    A vintage coffee table in wood, chrome, and glass. Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 135 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #703

    Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.

    A porcelain dessert set with a polychrome floral border. 12 plates and a tray. Marked Limoges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #314

    “In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.

    "In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #531

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees massief houten beeld van een gezeten Bodhisattva.

    A sculpted Chinese solid wood statue of a seated Bodhisattva.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #685
    Wiskemann

    Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #422

    Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.

    A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More