Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
Dim. 51 cm
SKU: 2105240277.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #277
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #54
    Francesco Bartolozzi

    2 19e eeuwse etsen van Francesco Bartolozzi uit de reeks ‘Paradise Lost’.

    A lot of 2 19th-century etchings by Francesco Bartolozzi from the series 'Paradise Lost'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #597
    LIV

    Een grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.

    A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 48
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #414
    C. Mabiala

    “Een Afrikaanse markt met talrijke personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "An African market with numerous figures". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 154 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #271

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #417

    Een celadon beeldje van een Thaise olifant op houten voet. Onderaan binnenzijde met signatuur.

    A celadon statue of a Thai elephant on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #398

    Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

    An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #495

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.

    A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 204 x 161 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #682

    3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.

    A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #70

    Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #616

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #420
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More