Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
Dim. 51 cm
SKU: 2105240277.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #277
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #467

    “Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.

    "Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #104
    Robert Colot
    Period: 1927-1993

    “Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #689

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.

    A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #7
    Raymond Chevalier

    Een grote porseleinen bonbonnière met bloemendecoratie, model Fleur de Saxe door Raymond Chevalier voor Boch, Keralux. Ca 1950.

    A large porcelain bonbonniere with floral decoration, model Fleur de Saxe by Raymond Chevalier for Boch, Keralux. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x l 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #357
    Delphine Boël Serax

    “Jar Love”. Een porseleinen kan in originele doos, met certificaat. Uit de collectie “The Art of dining”, Delphine for Serax.

    "Jar Love". A porcelain pitcher in original box, with certificate. From the collection "The Art of Dining", Delphine for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147
    Christofle

    Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen

    A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #291

    Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.

    A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229

    “Landschap met paard en kar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with horse and cart." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #428

    “Krishna en Radha”. Een lot van 2 bronzen beeldjes. Zuid-Indië, 19e eeuw.

    "Krishna and Radha." A lot of 2 bronze figurines. South India, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #381

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More