Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
Dim. 51 cm
SKU: 2105240277.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #277
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #17
    Nimy, Belgique

    Een keramieken art-nouveau jardinière met florale motieven gemerkt Nimy.

    A ceramic Art Nouveau jardinière with floral motifs marked Nimy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #668

    Een lot porselein in paasthema bestaande uit een bruids-pot in de vorm van een groot ei met in biscuit twee tortelduifjes, twee Putti die een ei dragen en een meisje met mandje naast een ei.

    A lot of porcelain in an Easter theme consisting of a bridal pot in the shape of a large egg with two biscuit doves, two Putti carrying an egg, and a girl with a basket next to an egg.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #709

    Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

    A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #678

    Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.

    A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #392

    Een set hoornen des overvloeds in messing en hoorn.

    A set of cornucopia in brass and horn.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #699

    Vier miniatuurwagens, schaal 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Kever (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)

    Four miniature cars, scale 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Beetle (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #283
    Warmink

    Een vintage tafelklok met eikenhouten omkasting en gesculpteerd bronzen details. Gemerkt, 2e helft 20e eeuw.

    A vintage table clock with an oak casing and sculpted bronze details. Marked, second half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 13 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #201

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #609

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.

    A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193

    “Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.

    "Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #304

    Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.

    A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #356

    Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.

    A Chinese pedestal with marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More