Other lots in this auction
-
#223Jef Lambeaux“Damesbuste”. Een bronsgepatineerd beeld in plaaster, getekend Jef Lambeaux.
"Female bust." A bronze-patinated plaster sculpture, signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#495Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.No longer availableDim. 204 x 161 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#346Een art-deco krukje met kleurrijke stoffen zitting.
An Art Deco stool with a colorful fabric seat.No longer availableDim. 61 x 59 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Een verguld bronzen luchter met 7 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes. Cherubijn bovenaan.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 7 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses. Cherub on top.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#581Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#533Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.
An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.No longer availableDim. h 190 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#48“Fishtail”. Een meerkleurig vintage vaasje in Murano Sommerso glaspasta. Gelabeld.
"Fishtail". A multicolored vintage vase in Murano Sommerso glass paste. Labeled.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.
An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#567Louis Moreaux“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#474Freddy De Vierman“Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 124 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#20Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met twee kleine diamantjes.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with two small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,15 gEstimate: € 200 / 250



