Other lots by Buyck
-
#514Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928-2017
“Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#419Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928
“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.
"Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#504Harry Buyck
“Familietafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Family scene" - A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 69cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#502Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.
"Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#492Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Figuren op het strand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Figures on the beach." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#134Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.
"Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cm 2xEstimate: € 400/500 -
#72Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#479Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 11cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#454Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Portret van zwevende gezichten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Portrait of Floating Faces." A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#474Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Dansend koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.
"Dancing couple". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#472Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Groene man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.
"Green man". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#469Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Twee figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op boek.
"Two Figures". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#464Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928
“Twee zittende personages”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram onderaan.
"Two seated figures." A painting, oil on panel. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#462Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.
"Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 250/350
Similar lots by type
-
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#324
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#674
Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#668Cosack Leuchten
Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#195
Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#335
Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To be rewired: a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#242Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#70
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 280/350 -
#165
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#127
Een Art Deco zamak beeld van een paar vechtende leeuwinnen. Op marmeren sokkel.
An Art Deco zamak statue of a pair of fighting lionesses. On a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 33 x 53cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#116
Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.
A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 105 x 253 x 56cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#84
“Interieurzicht vanuit de stal”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gemongrammerd F.B.
"Interior view from the stable". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#641Lladro
‘Nippon lady’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5327 in originele verpakking.
"Nippon Lady", a Lladro figurine, model number 5327 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#453Jean-Paul Cleren
“Gezicht in hand”. Een verguld bronzen beeld in abstracte stijl. Bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd 187/000.
"Face in hand." A gilded bronze in an abstract style. Signed and numbered 187/000 at the top.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#243Ravenstein
Een messenset met porseleinen heften en houder. Floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Lemetten gemerkt Stahl Bronce.
A knife set with porcelain handles and holder. Floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Blades marked Stahl Bronce.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#385
Een vintage goudkleurige bar-cart met 2 fumé glazen bladen.
A vintage gold-colored bar cart with 2 smoked glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 68 x 87 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#466Isfahan
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Isfahan tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Isfahan carpet with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 151 x 284cmEstimate: € 275/325