Other lots by Tuerlinckx
-
#492Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx
“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#594Paul Tuerlinckx
“Abstract met regenboogkleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract with rainbow colors.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#542Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx
“Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#249Paul Tuerlinckx
“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 67 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#654Paul Tuerlinckx
Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#484Paul Tuerlinckx
“Hoofd van Christus.” Olieverf op doek, op board. Gesigneerd.
"Head of Christ." Oil on canvas, on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#612Paul Tuerlinckx
“Op-Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel op board. Gesigneerd.
“Op Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#602Paul Tuerlinckx
“Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262Paul Tuerlinckx
“Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#476
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#667
Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.
A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#477
Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.
An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#696
Een lot van 3 houten voetbankjes met gestoffeerde bekleding, waarvan 1 met gobelin.
Lot of 3 footstools with upholstery. One with tapestry.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 27cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#142Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#466
Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#659
Een lot van 17 geslepen en gekleurde kristallen glazen, 4 verschillende formaten.
A lot of 17 cut and colored crystal glasses, 4 different sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#72Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Dorpslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#380
Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een hangertje bezet met een parel beiden van 14 karaats geelgoud.
A pair of earrings set with two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct. and a pendant set with a pearl, both made of 14 carat yellow gold.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60