#81Robert van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978
"5 children". A terracotta sculpture, signed at the bottom. Small repaired damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. 23 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#649W. GERMANY
Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
#190
#127
Een meerkleurig polychroom houten Mariabeeld met Kind en kroon. 16e eeuws.
A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#439
“Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#319
‘Eglise de Waupas’, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd H.B.
#17
Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.
A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".No longer availableDim. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159Marechal
“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
#372Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.
#320Louis Vuiton Paris
#453
Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.
A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#592
Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.
A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120