“Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.
C. Castagne

"Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.
Dim. 25,5 x 36 cm
SKU: 2908230682.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #682
Estimate: € 25 / 35

Other lots by Castagne

  • #674
    C. Castagne

    “Lagune.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Lagune." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

  • #411

    Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

    A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #582

    Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.
    Dim. 53 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #57

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk defect. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #456

    Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.

    A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.
    Dim. 40 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #248

    Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.

    A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #426

    Een Perisch zijden tapijt met jachttafereel.

    A Persian silk carpet with a hunting scene.
    Dim. 82x60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #329
    Klaes

    Rivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.

    River view with boat, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 29 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #604

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    Dim. h 41 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 69 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #236
    La Meridiana

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #197
    Christofle France

    Een paar groenteschalen met deksels van verzilverd metaal. Onderaan gemerkt. In oorspronkelijke dozen en met stofhoezen.

    A pair of vegetable bowls with lids made of silver-plated metal. Marked on the bottom. In their original boxes and with dust covers.
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00